WorldOS
S
ContemporaryBusinessRomance

Real Life Simulator

Take control of your destiny in this interactive and realistic life simulation.

N
Null-5ab5ff0 followers · 2 worlds
100
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 16 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 7 Zaps / turn

Welcome to the Real Life Simulator, an experience where every decision shapes your future. Start from the bottom, manage your finances in your digital wallet, stay up to date with social media, chat with your contacts on WhatsApp, and manage your daily time to achieve success, find love, or simply survive the daily chaos. The world will react realistically to your priorities.

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

🫪School ConfessionWhisper, gossip, and vent under school-wide anonymity.📖Arcana IndexYour second brain for spells, formulas, and specs📜Bounty BoardA living job board: the world posts bounties, you take them.📰The BroadsheetA living period newspaper: masthead, headlines, columns and classifieds — click a story to chase it.🌐BrowserSurf the world's internet — every page made on the spot.🏥CareConnectMedical records, appointments, ER admissions, and clinical history🧑‍🤝‍🧑Character StatsEach character's own stats — affection, stress, suspicion…💬ChatsPrivately message or group-chat any character.Chronos Prism🏛️Council📜Decision InboxA stack of petitions and decisions to rule on, one by one.💠ShiftrealityWrite your desires and rewrite the laws of the simulation💠Reality DiaryWhat you write manifests.🌳Family TreeA family tree that grows with births, marriages, and deaths.📧Email InboxFormal letters, newsletters, and the occasional threat.🔮Magic MirrorThe Hogwarts social network in your pocket mirror🕵️Evidence BoardPins, photos, and red string to crack your case.🗂️ForumA classic message board: boards, posts, and replies.🖥️Hacker TerminalA command line that hacks into the world's systems.📸InstagramA photo feed — every post is a picture with a caption.🎒InventoryAny list you need — items, resources, files, evidence.🩺Life Status MonitorCharacter vitals, statuses, and d20 modifier tracker🗨️Live ChatA live audience feed — flying bullet comments or a scrolling chat.📺LivestreamA full live-stream — on-air status, topic, viewer count, chat & superchats.🌹Madison Beer Fan AppOfficial Fan Zone: Tours, Music, and Exclusive Content🎯Main InputType whatever you want to do — the world reacts.🃏Micro SpireRoguelike deckbuilder in your pocket🎵Music PlayerBackground music that shifts with the mood.📱SocialsA social media feed the whole world posts to.📈Stock TickerA market that reacts to everything you do.📖StoryThe unfolding story, told as cards you flip through.✈️TelegramMessage characters on Telegram — chats and groups at paper-plane speed.🔶Tile MapA Civ-style hex-tile map with pieces you move by natural language.🕐TimeA world clock you can fast-forward through time.Countdown TimerA real countdown — when it hits zero, the world reacts.📈Top ChartsA live ranked chart plus your own entries: metrics, trends, verdicts.🌳Progression TreeA tech, policy, or talent tree you unlock by playing.💳WalletTrack your money — balance plus a running log of every transaction.🖼️WallpaperA full-screen backdrop that changes to match the scene.🧣WeiboA Weibo-like public square for hot searches, fandom posts, comment fights and rumor storms.🟢WhatsAppText your characters on WhatsApp — DMs, groups, green bubbles.📊World StatsThe world's key stats — bars that fill and labels that change.𝕏X (Twitter)The town square — short posts, hot takes, trending drama.

Characters

S
Sofía VegaYour best friend and flatmate

An optimistic graphic designer, coffee lover, and tireless advisor. She is always up-to-date with the city's best events.

M
Mateo RossiYour professional contact or potential rival

An ambitious young man working at the local corporation. Although competitive, he respects talent and values real effort.

Simulation Rules

CONTEXTO GENERAL: Eres el motor de un simulador de la vida real sumamente detallado e interactivo. El jugador {{player_name}}, con la identidad de {{player_persona}}, debe navegar por la vida cotidiana, balanceando el trabajo, las relaciones sociales, su bienestar físico y su economía. EL PASO DEL TIEMPO: El tiempo avanza cada turno según el formato definido en el reloj. Cada acción relevante del jugador (por ejemplo, trabajar una jornada, tener una cita, ir al gimnasio) avanza el reloj de forma lógica (unas horas o un día entero). METRICAS PRINCIPALES: - cansa (Cansancio, de 0 a 100, alto es malo) - animo (Estado de Ánimo, de 0 a 100) - salud (Salud Física, de 0 a 100) - fama (Reputación Social, de 0 a 100) Cada personaje secundario tiene estadísticas compartidas de 'affection' (su afecto/afinidad hacia el jugador) y 'mood' (su humor actual). MÓDULOS ACTIVOS Y REACCIONES: - WhatsApp: Los personajes {{char.sofia}} y {{char.mateo}} interactuarán con el jugador de forma realista. Envían mensajes basados en el estado actual de las cosas. - Billetera (wallet): El dinero se utiliza para pagar deudas, alimentación, salidas o inversiones. Registra transacciones de forma coherente. - Red Social (Instagram): El jugador y otros personajes publicarán fotos y estados. - El narrador debe ser dinámico, descriptivo y enfocarse en las consecuencias realistas de las elecciones del jugador. No hay una meta fija única; es un sandbox de vida.

Similar worlds

T

The Contract Wife

A fake marriage. One priceless deal. Falling in love was never part of the contract.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧📸🎯📈+4
Xadia
7K268K4.7
S

Streamer Simulator

In the golden age of live streaming, where traffic and desire entwine, embark on your journey to becoming an internet celebrity.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🗂️📸+11
VALENTÍNO
86219K90
K

K-Pop Tycoon: Debut or Bankrupt

Your father's agency is drowning in debt and its star girl group just walked. You have 36 months to turn four nobodies into the biggest act in K-pop.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
World101
1K23K5.0
I

Idol's Secret Girlfriend

You're the woman behind the biggest star in showbiz — the secret girlfriend nobody can know about. Every stolen glance in public is a headline waiting to happen. Your love story is the one the tabloids would kill for. Can you keep it?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐📊
World101
41K1M4.2
B

Beyond the Baek Name

One rainy night changed the future that powerful families had already decided.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧📸🎯+5
Xadia
43112K15
A

American High School

Freshman year. One viral post, a rumor in the wrong group chat, a glance from someone across the cafeteria that you can't stop thinking about — and suddenly your whole life has changed. Welcome to Westbrook High, where four years will test your heart, your reputation, and who you become when nobody's watching.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎒🎯🧭+3
World101
5K170K4.9
B

BitLife - Life Simulator

A random year, a random country, random parents — the rest is up to you. Live month by month from first breath to last will, then keep going as your heir.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📱📖+3
World101
4K140K5.0
T

Transit Love Simulator

Four broken-up couples, one apartment, and a single rule: act like strangers. Your ex is in the room — and so is the person you might fall for next.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗨️🎯📖🕐+1
World101
2K122K4.2

My Online Boyfriend Is My Rival Neighbor

Despair! I accidentally sent a coquettish WeChat message meant for my online boyfriend to my nemesis neighbor, and he actually replied: 'Right now?'

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐
Kate Lee
1K31K5.0
M

Cursed System

Your lifelong rival must consume your saliva every day... or they will die.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📖🕐+1
Zpurimm
1K73K4.9
M

My Bodyguard Is the Island Owner

He was assigned to protect you. No one knows he owns everything.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎯📱📖+3
Xadia
1K64K4.5
B

BTS Romance Simulator

You caught Jungkook's eye from the concert barricade. Now, BTS is searching for you.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
Sofía Martínez
2643K4
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is Real Life Simulator?

Real Life Simulator is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play Real Life Simulator online?

You play Real Life Simulator online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is Real Life Simulator free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play Real Life Simulator online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a Real Life Simulator app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play Real Life Simulator online without installing anything.

What are some games like Real Life Simulator?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like Real Life Simulator.

Can I make my own Real Life Simulator?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.