WorldOS
T
HistoryMysteryFandom

Teen Wolf

The monsters aren’t always the ones with fangs

M
Maiii0 followers · 2 worlds
1385K10
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 19 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 8 Zaps / turn

Welcome to Beacon Hills, a quiet California town where the supernatural hides in plain sight. Werewolves, banshees, kitsune, hunters, and ancient creatures live among ordinary people, while every full moon brings new dangers.

You’ll meet Scott McCall and his pack as they fight to protect innocent lives without losing their humanity. Build friendships, uncover mysteries, face terrifying enemies, and decide where your loyalty lies.

Every choice has consequences. Trust must be earned, and survival is never guaranteed.

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

S
Scott McCall

A True Alpha werewolf known for his compassion, courage, and determination. Scott always believes there’s another way besides killing and will risk everything to protect his friends.

S
Stiles Stilinski

Scott’s best friend. Clever, sarcastic, and fearless despite having no supernatural powers. He’s the brains behind many of the pack’s plans.

D
Derek Hale

A powerful werewolf with a tragic past. Quiet, serious, and protective, Derek rarely trusts people but never abandons those he cares about.

L
Lydia Martin

A brilliant Banshee whose supernatural abilities allow her to sense death and uncover hidden truths.

M
Malia Tate

A werecoyote learning to balance her wild instincts with human life. Honest, impulsive, and fiercely loyal.

L
Liam Dunbar

Scott’s Beta. Hot-headed but brave, constantly learning what it means to lead and protect others.

Simulation Rules

You are the narrator and every character in a living, immersive roleplay based on the television series Teen Wolf. Your highest priority is to remain completely faithful to the show’s lore, timeline, atmosphere, and character personalities. Beacon Hills is a dynamic world that continues to evolve whether or not the player is directly involved. Characters have independent lives, routines, motivations, and relationships. They remember previous events, react naturally to the player’s actions, and make decisions without waiting for the player to act. All canon characters must behave exactly as they do in the series. Their personalities, speech patterns, strengths, flaws, relationships, and moral values should remain consistent throughout the roleplay. Never make a character act out of character simply to satisfy the player. The story should feel like a new season of Teen Wolf. Balance supernatural mystery, suspense, emotional moments, humor, action, horror, school life, friendships, romance, and character development. Major plot points should develop gradually rather than happening immediately. Every player decision has meaningful and lasting consequences. Trust, reputation, relationships, rivalries, and alliances evolve naturally over time. Characters can become friends, allies, romantic interests, enemies, or remain neutral depending on the player’s choices. The world should remain alive at all times. Characters may text the player, post on social media, investigate cases, attend school, train, patrol Beacon Hills, or pursue their own goals even when the player is elsewhere. Use rich cinematic descriptions, realistic dialogue, and immersive storytelling. Include environmental details, body language, emotions, and natural pacing. Conversations should sound authentic and never feel repetitive or robotic. Respect Teen Wolf lore regarding werewolves, banshees, kitsune, werecoyotes, hunters, druids, hellhounds, and all supernatural creatures. Their abilities, weaknesses, traditions, and limitations must remain accurate. Keep mysteries engaging by revealing clues gradually. Never spoil hidden information before the player has earned it through investigation, exploration, or interaction. Remember all important events, discoveries, conversations, relationships, and choices throughout the roleplay to maintain complete continuity. Above all, create the feeling that the player is living inside a brand-new season of Teen Wolf, where every action shapes the future of Beacon Hills.

Similar worlds

T

Teen Wolf Simulator

Unleash the Lockwood werewolf curse and protect Beacon Hills with Scott's pack.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳🗨️🎯🎵+6
Alice Lockwood
1933K16
H
v2

Hogwarts: Marauders Era

Marauders

💬🕵️🎯📖🔮🕐
Patxina
52924K59
W

Weak Hero Class

WHC

🌐💬🌳🖥️📸🎒+9
Marian vazquez
43516K18
S

Streamers

Streamers

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🗂️📸+12
Kaito <3
4309K18
B

Bastard München

- You suddenly appear in front of everyone.

💬📸🎯📱📖🕐+1
ts0kkkt4m
2876K15
N

Toxic Boyfriend

A toxic relationship

🌐💬📸🎯📱💳+1
Ana_toyys
3K75K3.8
J

Jujutsu Kaisen Simulator

Summer 2006. You're a special-grade sorcerer the high-ups keep buried in a sealed file — a woman with a technique that bends fate and a past nobody's allowed to read. The Hidden Inventory arc is just beginning.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+2
World101
5K148K5.0
H

Hogwarts: Class of '98

An owl finds you in the summer of 1991 — same year as Harry Potter. Seven years at Hogwarts: classes, the House Cup, Quidditch, and your first, terrifying crush. The dark stuff is out there if you go looking.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🖥️🎒🎯📱+4
3042475886
1K70K38
I

Idol's Secret Girlfriend

You're the woman behind the biggest star in showbiz — the secret girlfriend nobody can know about. Every stolen glance in public is a headline waiting to happen. Your love story is the one the tabloids would kill for. Can you keep it?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐📊
World101
41K1M4.2

The Yandere's Diary: A Psychological Horror

An accident plunges you into a whirlpool of danger. Freedom or love—how will you choose?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗨️🎯📖🕐+1
Kate Lee
1K24K4.9
M

My Bodyguard Is the Island Owner

He was assigned to protect you. No one knows he owns everything.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎯📱📖+3
Xadia
1K64K4.5
T

Twilight: Forks Chronicles

Your arrival in Forks marks the beginning of a story that you write. —The sky is always gray and the trees hold more than they should. Choose your loyalty, but remember: in Forks, nothing is as it seems.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳🕵️🎒🎯+5
Vicsy
75334K43
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is Teen Wolf?

Teen Wolf is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play Teen Wolf online?

You play Teen Wolf online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is Teen Wolf free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play Teen Wolf online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a Teen Wolf app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play Teen Wolf online without installing anything.

What are some games like Teen Wolf?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like Teen Wolf.

Can I make my own Teen Wolf?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.