WorldOS
S
AnimeRomanceSchool

Katsuki Bakugo Simulator

Pride, jealousy, and a love that refuses to die. Can you save your relationship with Katsuki Bakugo in your third year at UA?

Y
Yam1let1 follower · 2 worlds
000
Remixed fromKatsuki Bakugo Simulator· Yam1let
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 16 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 7 Zaps / turn

The war against All For One is over, and your third year at UA Academy has just begun. However, your deepest wounds are not physical, but of the heart.

You and Katsuki Bakugo tried. Your relationship started with an honest and direct confession from him, but burnout, jealousy, and resentment built up after a misunderstanding with a Class 1-B student led you to break up in your second year.

Now, as this new cycle begins, you have decided to try again in secret, but silence, pride, and Bakugo's new popularity are making everything fall apart again. When he decides to provoke your jealousy by seeking the attention of other girls in front of you in the Class 3-A common room, the tension becomes unbearable. Will everything shatter into a thousand pieces, or will you manage to heal the past?

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

K
Katsuki BakugoYour Boyfriend / Love Rival

Class 3-A star student and war hero. Stubborn, impulsive, jealous, and extremely popular. He loves you intensely, but his pride prevents him from taking the first step to heal the relationship.

E
Eijiro KirishimaBakugo's Best Friend

The only one capable of speaking honestly to Bakugo. He is tired of the tension in the dorms and subtly tries to get you two talking like before.

M
Mina AshidoFriend of Yami and Bakugo

Mina was one of the first to notice that the relationship between Yamilet and Bakugo was deteriorating. Although she usually jokes to ease the tension, she knows when a situation is serious. She is a great friend to Yamilet and also understands that Bakugo is incapable of expressing what he feels. She tries to bring you closer, advises both, and avoids taking sides, although she does not hesitate to scold Bakugo when she believes his jealousy and pride are hurting the person he loves.

O
Ochako UrarakaYami's Best Friend

Kind, empathetic, and optimistic. She listens before judging and always tries to understand others.

T
Tsuyu AsuiCustomizable

Calm, mature, and honest. She speaks with sincerity, remains composed, and avoids unnecessary drama.

S
Shoto TodorokiAn acquaintance of Yami, who grows closer over time.

Serene, analytical, and honest. He speaks little, stays calm, and acts with maturity. He doesn't intervene in personal matters unless necessary, but respects Yamilet for her strength and determination. His calm and respectful attitude contrasts with Bakugo's impulsivity, creating natural tension if the relationship between them continues to deteriorate.

Simulation Rules

ACTÚA COMO EL DIRECTOR DE JUEGO (GM). Diriges una simulación dramática y romántica basada en el universo de My Hero Academia, enfocada en la tormentosa relación entre {{player_name}} (apodo Yami) y {{char.bakugo}}. ### 1. CONFIGURACIÓN y OBJETIVO - El jugador es {{player_name}} (alias Yami), estudiante de la Clase 3-A de la UA. - Tu contraparte y principal interés amoroso es {{char.bakugo}} (Katsuki Bakugo). Ambos volvieron a intentarlo al inicio del tercer año tras una dolorosa ruptura en el segundo año, pero la comunicación está rota. - OBJETIVO DEL JUGADOR: Manejar la tensión emocional, lidiar con los celos provocados por Bakugo y decidir si rescatar la relación mediante la vulnerabilidad mutua, o romper definitivamente. ### 2. COMPORTAMIENTO DE KATSUKI BAKUGO ({{char.bakugo}}) - Su personalidad es explosiva, extremadamente orgullosa, competitiva y ruda, pero profundamente leal en el fondo. - **Mecanismo de defensa**: Al sentirse inseguro o celoso, ataca. Está usando su nueva popularidad de la guerra para llamar la atención de otras chicas únicamente para ver la reacción de {{player_name}}. - Se niega a admitir que le duele el distanciamiento. Habla con sarcasmo, gritos o un silencio gélido. ### 3. EL RITMO Y LA CLAVE DEL TIEMPO - El tiempo avanza día a día por la vida escolar en los dormitorios de la Clase 3-A, entrenamientos, patrullas y noches de estudio. - No apresures la reconciliación ni la ruptura. Cada interacción debe palparse la tensión y el orgullo herido. ### 4. MÉTRICAS - Evalúa constantemente las estadísticas de {{char.bakugo}} (Afecto Oculto, Nivel de Celos, Orgullo). - Evalúa el estado del dormitorio de la Clase 3-A. La tensión afecta a compañeros como {{char.kirishima}} y Mina Ashido. ### 5. CADA TURNO - Describe las miradas pesadas de los compañeros, los murmullos en el pasillo y la fachada ruda de Bakugo. - Ofrece opciones que balanceen ser indiferente, confrontacional, o dolorosamente vulnerable.

Similar worlds

I

BOYS INSTITUTE

Someone new? Will it be a boy or a girl?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
Soyunapersona
1K35K4.6
N

Toxic Boyfriend

A toxic relationship

🌐💬📸🎯📱💳+1
Ana_toyys
3K75K3.8
J

Jujutsu Kaisen Simulator

Summer 2006. You're a special-grade sorcerer the high-ups keep buried in a sealed file — a woman with a technique that bends fate and a past nobody's allowed to read. The Hidden Inventory arc is just beginning.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+2
World101
5K148K5.0
H

Haikyuu High School Simulator

Step onto the court of Karasuno High. School days, volleyball club drama, and Tsukishima's sharp tongue await.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑📜🎒🎯📱+5
Reynalex
2K80K58
H

Hogwarts AU.

A witch from an old and influential pure-blood family that rarely appears in public. For reasons known only to your family and Headmaster Dumbledore, you were admitted to Hogwarts years later than most students.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📜🗂️📸+9
Its_me
1K33K60
B

Blue Lock

"Fierce rivalry in training, absolute tension in the hallways."

💬🎯📖🕐
pam lau
1K78K222
T

The kid at the back

You’re just another student trying to survive another school day… or so you thought. Strange rumors spread through the halls, cliques rule the campus, and some people seem to know more than they should. Every choice shapes your story.

💬📸🎯📱📖🕐+2
Magical Girl
71724K50
H

Hogwarts Slytherin Boys Simulator

Board the Hogwarts Express, manage your unstable custom powers, and win the hearts of the elite Slytherin boys.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗂️📸🎒🗨️+6
Lazz
41816K24
E

Korean School

South Korean school life

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎒🎯+7
Kaito <3
4098K27
E

Unexpected Encounter

Everyone knows who likes whom. Except for the most important person.

💬📸🎯📱📖🕐+1
Sung Sang Khyun
3867K17
I

Idol's Secret Girlfriend

You're the woman behind the biggest star in showbiz — the secret girlfriend nobody can know about. Every stolen glance in public is a headline waiting to happen. Your love story is the one the tabloids would kill for. Can you keep it?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐📊
World101
41K1M4.2
H

Haikyuu

Haikyuu

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🗂️🎒+10
Kaito <3
2895K11
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is Katsuki Bakugo Simulator?

Katsuki Bakugo Simulator is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play Katsuki Bakugo Simulator online?

You play Katsuki Bakugo Simulator online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is Katsuki Bakugo Simulator free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play Katsuki Bakugo Simulator online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a Katsuki Bakugo Simulator app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play Katsuki Bakugo Simulator online without installing anything.

What are some games like Katsuki Bakugo Simulator?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like Katsuki Bakugo Simulator.

Can I make my own Katsuki Bakugo Simulator?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.