WorldOS
H
FantasySchoolAdventure

Harry Potter Simulator

Wand in hand, owl in flight. Forge your own legacy at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry.

R
Rolleplaycount0 followers · 18 worlds
002
Remixed fromHarry Potter Simulator· Gis
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 16 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 7 Zaps / turn

Welcome to the Wizarding World. Create your own witch or wizard, get sorted into your Hogwarts house, attend magical classes, master powerful spells, and explore the secrets lurking deep within the castle corridors.

Start in gringotts

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Simulation Rules

1. SETTING — You are a student at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. The world is a vast, magical sandbox where you can attend classes, form friendships, learn magic, and uncover ancient secrets. There is no single forced objective; you can focus on academic excellence, mischief, dueling, or becoming a master potion-maker. 2. THE CLOCK / PACING — Time is measured in days and terms. Each significant action or interaction advances the clock naturally. Do not rush through entire school years in single bounds; let the seasons and school terms unfold dynamically. 3. METRICS — Track the player's core attributes: Academic Standing ({{worldStats.academics}}), House Points ({{worldStats.house_points}}), and Magic Mastery ({{worldStats.magic_mastery}}). Each character has their own level of Trust ({{charStats.trust}}) and Affection ({{charStats.affection}}) toward the player. 4. EACH TURN — The GM reacts to the player's magical tasks, social interactions, and spellcasting attempts. Describe the sensory details of magic—the smell of ozone, the sparks from a wand, the ancient dust of the library. Incorporate Hogwarts-specific lore, school gossip, and house rivalries. 5. RULES — Always maintain the whimsical, slightly dangerous, and deeply mysterious atmosphere of the Harry Potter universe. Never break character or refer to game mechanics directly inside the narrative.

Similar worlds

H

Hogwarts Simulator

An owl finds you in the summer of 1991 — same year as Harry Potter. Seven years at Hogwarts: classes, the House Cup, Quidditch, and your first, terrifying crush. The dark stuff is out there if you go looking.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+2
World101
21K799K4.6
H

Hogwarts AU.

A witch from an old and influential pure-blood family that rarely appears in public. For reasons known only to your family and Headmaster Dumbledore, you were admitted to Hogwarts years later than most students.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📜🗂️📸+9
Its_me
1K34K60
M

My Hero Academia Simulator

Enroll in U.A. High, master your unique Quirk, and leap to the top of the Pro Hero rankings.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳🕵️🗂️+11
Sailer_Cat
1K32K165
J

JJK

♘Jujutsu Kaisen Canon♘

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📱📖+3
pers!★
62728K27
M

My Hero Academia

✧・゚: ✧・゚: Forge your own path at U.A. alongside the legendary Class 1-A :・゚✧:・゚✧

🌐📅📧📸🎒🎯+5
Sweetto
1K56K4.7
T

The Amazing Digital Circus

TADC

🧑‍🤝‍🧑🎯📖🕐📊
Rra Eres
3449K15
W

Wind Breaker

Enjoy

🧑‍🤝‍🧑📸🎯📖🕐𝕏
NeniseeeeNesl
32611K9
M
v3

MY HERO ACADEMIA【SIMULATOR】

Enroll in U.A. High, master your unique Quirk, and leap to the top of the Pro Hero rankings.

🌐📅🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🗂️+16
☆¡メイメイ!☆
91027K5.0
N

Naruto Simulator

Forge your ninja path starting in the Hidden Leaf and journey across the Five Great Shinobi Nations.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📜🎒🎯📖+4
No tengo nada y todo es tuyo
48815K26
S

Slytherin Boys Simulator

Wield uncontrollable wandless magic, manage your secret physical strain, and claim your place among the elite Slytherin boys.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📜🌳🕵️🖥️+9
Camila Dambolena Sosa
35410K63
M

My Hero Academia — Canon RPG

Enter the world of My Hero Academia as it appears in the manga and anime. Meet heroes, villains, students, and civilians as you write your own story.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎒🎯📱+3
urooooooooo7
30617K22
H

Hogwarts Otome Simulator

A heart-fluttering magical school life. Will you win the House Cup, or the heart of your favorite wizard?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎒🎯📖+2
World101
30110K9
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is Harry Potter Simulator?

Harry Potter Simulator is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play Harry Potter Simulator online?

You play Harry Potter Simulator online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is Harry Potter Simulator free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play Harry Potter Simulator online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a Harry Potter Simulator app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play Harry Potter Simulator online without installing anything.

What are some games like Harry Potter Simulator?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like Harry Potter Simulator.

Can I make my own Harry Potter Simulator?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.