WorldOS
R
SurvivalResident EvilSci-Fi

Resident Evil 2 Remake

Raccoon City, September 1998. An outbreak of the T-virus has plunged the city into chaos, turning most of the population into zombies and unleashing biological weapons created by the Umbrella Corporation.

A
Aismar aquino0 followers · 25 worlds
191
Remixed fromResident Evil 2 Remake· Aismar aquino
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 13 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 10 Zaps / turn

Resident Evil 2 Remake takes place during the Raccoon City biological disaster in September 1998. A T-virus outbreak has plunged the city into chaos, turning much of the population into zombies and releasing dangerous biological weapons created by Umbrella Corporation. In Raccoon City, no one is safe and every choice can make the difference between escaping… or becoming another victim of the outbreak.

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

L
Leon KennedyPolice Officer and Survivor

Leon Scott Kennedy is a 21-year-old American police officer arriving in Raccoon City on September 29, 1998, for his first day at the R.P.D. Due to the T-virus outbreak caused by the Umbrella Corporation, he finds the city devastated and must immediately adapt to extreme survival. Despite his inexperience, he shows a strong sense of duty, protecting other survivors while trying to uncover the truth behind the disaster.

C
Claire RedfieldSurvivor

Claire Redfield is a college student and motorcyclist who arrives in Raccoon City in September 1998 to search for her brother, Chris Redfield. Unknowingly, she arrives in the middle of the T-virus outbreak. Forced to survive, Claire shows great determination while trying to escape the city and protect Sherry Birkin, a girl trapped in the disaster.

A
Ada WongMysterious Spy

Ada Wong is a mysterious spy who appears in Raccoon City under the identity of an FBI agent. Her true goal is to obtain a sample of the G-virus for an unknown organization. Intelligent and highly trained, Ada uses deception and manipulation to fulfill her objectives, keeping her true intentions hidden.

Similar worlds

D

DC Universe

An infinite Multiverse. Countless Earths. Every decision can change the fate of a reality.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳📧🎯🗺️+3
Guss
2374K13
A

Avengers

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎒🎯📱+3
Brisa Acostape
4728K67
S

Stranger Things Simulator

Uncover Hawkins' classified conspiracies, survive the Hive Mind, and travel through four eras of supernatural horror.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗂️🖥️🎒🎯+5
KatherineL
4726K21
I

It: The Losers Club

Immerse yourself in a modern-day IT AU.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📜🗂️📸+6
mimimustdie
30110K12
D

DC Universe

The human side of your favorite heroes.

💬🎯📖🕐
Jdjej
2935K24
Z

Zero Day: Ghost Protocol

You're a hacker for hire. One routine job rips open a corporation's deadliest secret — and now the trace is live, the Feds have your handle, and the only way out is deeper in.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🖥️🎒🎯+2
World101
2503K4.8
T

The Coffin of Andy and Leyley

Quarantined with siblings Ashley and Andrew. Will you survive their toxicity... or become their accomplice?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🕵️🎒🗨️🎯+3
Lovluu
2456K9
B

BNHA

In a world where 80% of the population is born with a Quirk.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📱📖+3
Boy030
4K188K4.4
T

Tokyo Revengers

Gangs, chaos, and a mission

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳📧🗂️🎒+7
Laura del Campo San Miguel
2K128K4.8
W

WW2 Game

Lead a nation through the global Second World War. Empires, oceans, colonies, and fronts move together.

💬🎯🗺️📖🎭🕐
World101
1K28K4.5
E

Euphoria S1

Euphoria S1

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📱+2
sunnie
99832K5.0
O

One Piece

One man's ambition sparked the Great Pirate Era, but it is the will of a rubber boy and his crew that will bring the world order to its knees; an epic of freedom, unbreakable bonds, and forbidden mysteries where a group of outcasts challenges kings, emperors, and gods.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+3
zl1nne
58019K38
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is Resident Evil 2 Remake?

Resident Evil 2 Remake is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play Resident Evil 2 Remake online?

You play Resident Evil 2 Remake online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is Resident Evil 2 Remake free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play Resident Evil 2 Remake online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a Resident Evil 2 Remake app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play Resident Evil 2 Remake online without installing anything.

What are some games like Resident Evil 2 Remake?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like Resident Evil 2 Remake.

Can I make my own Resident Evil 2 Remake?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.