WorldOS
M
AnimeAdventureSchool

MY HERO ACADEMIA

Enroll in U.A. High, master your unique Quirk, and leap to the top of the Pro Hero rankings.

A
andi o.O0 followers · 6 worlds
31090
Remixed fromMY HERO ACADEMIA【SIMULATOR】· ☆¡メイメイ!☆
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 13 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 17 Zaps / turn

In a world where nearly 80% of the population is born with a Quirk—a unique supernatural ability—society has been completely transformed. What was once an inexplicable phenomenon has become the new normal, giving rise to both heroes capable of protecting humanity and villains willing to use their powers to sow chaos. To maintain order, the use of Quirks is regulated by law, and only licensed professional heroes can legally intervene in emergency situations.

Over the years, heroism ceased to be a simple act of bravery and became a profession. Academies like the prestigious U.A. High School train the next generation of heroes, preparing them to face growing threats while learning that saving people requires as much character as it does power. However, behind the shiny image of heroes lies a much more complex reality: discrimination against certain Quirks, political interests, criminal organizations, villains capable of challenging all of society, and the massive weight of carrying the world’s expectations.

In this new era, the legacy of the former Symbol of Peace continues to inspire heroes and citizens alike, while a new generation struggles to find their own place. Some will seek to protect others, others will seek to change the system, and a few will try to destroy it completely. In the end, it will not be the power of a Quirk that defines a person's destiny, but the choices they make when the moment to act arrives.

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

T
Tomura Shigaraki

Tomura Shigaraki is cold, impulsive, and deeply resentful, marked by a painful past. Though aggressive and unpredictable, he is strategic and inspires loyalty in the League of Villains. His Decay Quirk allows him to break down anything he touches with his five fingers.

M
Mina Ashido

Mina is an extroverted, cheerful, and social student of Class 1-A who loves to brighten the room. She is brave and loyal, striving to become a pro hero. Her Acid Quirk allows her to produce and control corrosive substances.

T
Taishiro Toyomitsu (Fat Gum)

Fat Gum is a 29-year-old pro hero known for his strength, kindness, and protective nature. Optimistic and approachable, he turns serious whendanger arises. His Fat Absorption Quirk stores massive amounts of force within his body.

T
Tsunagu Hakamata (Best Jeanist)

Best Jeanist is a 36-year-old top hero. Disciplined, elegant, and strategic, he believes heroes should inspire confidence through their image and actions. His Fiber Master Quirk allows him to manipulate textile fibers, especially denim.

R
Rumi Usagiyama (Mirko)

Mirko is a 27-year-old powerhouse hero. Brave, competitive, and self-reliant, she never backs down from a fight. Her Rabbit Quirk gives her incredible leg strength and rabbit-like physical abilities.

S
Shuichi Iguchi (Spinner)

Spinner is a 21-year-old member of the League of Villains. Reserved and reflective, he admires Stain and is fiercely loyal to Shigaraki. His Gecko Quirk gives him the appearance and gripping abilities of a lizard.

Similar worlds

M

My Hero Academia Simulator

Enroll in U.A. High, master your unique Quirk, and leap to the top of the Pro Hero rankings.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳🕵️🗂️+11
Sailer_Cat
1K32K165
M

My Hero Academia

✧・゚: ✧・゚: Forge your own path at U.A. alongside the legendary Class 1-A :・゚✧:・゚✧

🌐📅📧📸🎒🎯+5
Sweetto
1K56K4.7
W

Wind Breaker

Enjoy

🧑‍🤝‍🧑📸🎯📖🕐𝕏
NeniseeeeNesl
32611K9
M
v3

MY HERO ACADEMIA【SIMULATOR】

Enroll in U.A. High, master your unique Quirk, and leap to the top of the Pro Hero rankings.

🌐📅🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🗂️+16
☆¡メイメイ!☆
91027K5.0
M

My Hero Academia

💬🎯📖🕐
Hanako-san
7K170K4.9
D

Demon Slayer Simulator

Taishō-era Japan. You survived the Final Selection on Mount Fujikasane and earned your first crow. Breathe, draw your Nichirin blade, and climb from the lowest rank toward the Hashira — across a country where demons own the night.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯🗺️🛒+4
World101
3K107K4.4
J

JJK

♘Jujutsu Kaisen Canon♘

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📱📖+3
pers!★
62428K27
I

BOYS INSTITUTE

Someone new? Will it be a boy or a girl?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
Soyunapersona
1K35K4.6
M

My Hero Academia BY VALENTINO

Spanish

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳📧🕵️🎯+4
VALENTÍNO
49923K53
B

Blue Lock

"Fierce rivalry in training, absolute tension in the hallways."

💬🎯📖🕐
pam lau
1K78K222
H

Hogwarts Simulator

An owl finds you in the summer of 1991 — same year as Harry Potter. Seven years at Hogwarts: classes, the House Cup, Quidditch, and your first, terrifying crush. The dark stuff is out there if you go looking.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+2
World101
21K797K4.6
M

My Hero Academia 🌸 (+80 Characters)

🍀~°•: Hero, Villain, or Elite Student? Here you choose your side and write your own story. (Every decision changes your destiny. In case of any doubt or error in the simulation, report immediately to the Advisor)

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐
Pwebzy
3177K30
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is MY HERO ACADEMIA?

MY HERO ACADEMIA is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play MY HERO ACADEMIA online?

You play MY HERO ACADEMIA online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is MY HERO ACADEMIA free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play MY HERO ACADEMIA online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a MY HERO ACADEMIA app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play MY HERO ACADEMIA online without installing anything.

What are some games like MY HERO ACADEMIA?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like MY HERO ACADEMIA.

Can I make my own MY HERO ACADEMIA?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.