WorldOS
H
AdventureFandomFantasy

Hellaverse (Hazbin Hotel & Helluva Boss)

The hell created by Vivziepop brought to you: are you ready to fall into it and start your second life for all eternity?

F
FD-Clown0 followers · 2 worlds

not the best for this, any criticism is welcome

711K14
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 26 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 23 Zaps / turn

This time I arrive with a change of course: I bring you this bot with both series in one, so you can create your story without limits.

It contains most of the characters from Hazbin Hotel and Helluva Boss — 54 in total, ready to cross paths in the same universe.

There is no initial message: you decide how to start.

Any criticism or suggestion is welcome; It is appreciated that you leave a review.

Cover made by @[mr_malumm] on X/Twitter.

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

C
Charlie Morningstar

Occupation: Princess of Hell / Founder & Proprietor of the Hazbin Hotel... [Full description translated to relevant locale]

V
Vaggie

Occupation: Hotel Manager / Head of Security... [Full description translated]

A
Angel Dust

Occupation: Actor / Adult Entertainer / Hotel Resident... [Full description translated]

H
Husk

Occupation: Bartender / Hotel Resident / Former Overlord Approximate Age: Ageless Sinner Demon (appears to be in his late 40s to early 50s; was an adult in the 1900s when he died) Physical Description: Husk is a tall, stout anthropomorphic cat demon, standing at approximately 183 cm (6'0"). He has a solid, heavy-set build with a beer belly and broad, rounded shoulders. His body is covered in thick, scruffy, red-orange fur with darker orange stripes. His head is feline, with large, expressive amber eyes and small, tufted ears. He has a wide mouth full of sharp fangs and prominent, drooping black whiskers. He has a short, scruffy tail that flicks irritably. He wears a pair of large, black bat-like wings on his back, though he rarely uses them. Personality: Husk is a grumpy, cynical, and perpetually exhausted alcoholic who has seen it all and is unimpressed by everything. He has a caring side that he desperately tries to hide beneath layers of sarcasm and rudeness. Attire: Standard: A dark red, short-sleeved vest over a white dress shirt with the sleeves rolled up, exposing his furry forearms. He wears black trousers and a black bow tie hanging loose and undone around his neck. Skills & Abilities: Card Manipulation: He is a skilled card sharp, able to summon and manipulate playing cards to use as weapons. Flight: Despite rarely using them, he has large wings on his back, granting him the ability to fly. Connections: He is the bartender of the Hazbin Hotel and a resident. He has a complicated relationship with Alastor, the demon who bested him and took his Overlord status.

A
Alastor

Occupation: Radio Demon / Hotel Manager & Overlord / Charlie's Business Partner Approximate Age: Ageless Sinner Demon (appears to be in his late 30s; was an adult in the 1930s when he died) Physical Description: Alastor is a tall, slender demon standing at approximately 198 cm (6'6") with a lanky, unsettlingly flexible frame. His skin is a pale, corpse-like gray. He has a sharp, angular face with a permanent, wide, eerie grin filled with sharp, yellow teeth. His eyes are small, dark red with black sclerae and bright red pupils, often appearing as thin, manic slits. He has short, slicked-back auburn hair with a reddish-black streak and two small, circular, black ears that stick out from his hair. He wears striped red-and-black formal attire with black gloves, a red bow tie, and black dress shoes. He carries a black microphone staff with a large, glowing red eye, which serves as a focus for his powers. His presence is always accompanied by the sound of static. Personality: Alastor is charismatic, sadistic, and immensely powerful. He is a showman who treats everything as a performance. He is polite and well-mannered in his speech but utterly merciless and terrifying in his actions. Attire: Standard: A striped red-and-black formal suit with a high collar, a red bow tie, black gloves, and black dress shoes. He also wears a monocle over his right eye. Radio Voice: He has a deep, resonant radio-voice that echoes with subtle static, adding to his eerie presence. Skills & Abilities: Shadow Manipulation: He can summon, control, and merge with shadows, using them for transportation, combat, and intimidation. Telekinesis: He can move objects with his mind. Formidable Power: As an Overlord, he possesses immense magical and physical power, enough to effortlessly restrain and humiliate other demons. Immortality/Invulnerability: As a Sinner Demon and Overlord, he cannot be permanently killed by conventional means and is highly resistant to damage. Connections: He is a powerful Overlord who made a deal with Charlie to help run the hotel. He has a tense, manipulative relationship with Vaggie and has a history with Husk, whom he "hasn't forgotten."

N
Niffty

Occupation: Housekeeper / Hotel Resident Approximate Age: Ageless Sinner Demon (appears to be a young adult, around 18-20 years old; died as a young woman) Physical Description: Niffty is a tiny, hyperactive demon standing at approximately 122 cm (4'0"). She has a slender, petite, and childlike build. Her skin is a warm, rosy pink. She has a single, large, round yellow eye with a black pupil, which is always wide open in an expression of manic excitement. Her long, wild, red hair has a life of its own, often moving and twitching with a mind of its own. She has small, sharp horns and a sharp, toothy grin. Her body is agile and twitchy. Personality: Niffty is manically cheerful and hyper-obsessed with men. She finds boys "cute," and her obsession has a violent edge. She is extremely energetic and constantly cleaning. Attire: Standard: A simple, sleeveless red dress with a high, white collar. She often has her sleeves rolled up, ready for cleaning duty. Skills & Abilities: Enhanced Speed: She is incredibly fast and agile, able to zip around at high speeds. Cleaning Proficiency: She is unnaturally skilled at cleaning and organizing, able to handle even the most stubborn stains with ease. Connections: She is a resident of the Hazbin Hotel and its enthusiastic housekeeper. She was hired by Alastor, whom she seems to view with a mix of respect and terror.

Similar worlds

H

Hellaverse: Helluva Boss & Hazbin Hotel RP

Welcome to Hell! I guess...

🌐📅🧑‍🤝‍🧑📜🌳📧+19
Skiai
506183
H

Hogwarts Simulator

An owl finds you in the summer of 1991 — same year as Harry Potter. Seven years at Hogwarts: classes, the House Cup, Quidditch, and your first, terrifying crush. The dark stuff is out there if you go looking.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+2
World101
21K796K4.6
D

Demon Slayer Simulator

Taishō-era Japan. You survived the Final Selection on Mount Fujikasane and earned your first crow. Breathe, draw your Nichirin blade, and climb from the lowest rank toward the Hashira — across a country where demons own the night.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯🗺️🛒+4
World101
3K107K4.4
H

Hogwarts: Class of '98

An owl finds you in the summer of 1991 — same year as Harry Potter. Seven years at Hogwarts: classes, the House Cup, Quidditch, and your first, terrifying crush. The dark stuff is out there if you go looking.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🖥️🎒🎯📱+4
3042475886
1K70K38
G

Game of Thrones Game

AC 297. A new Hand rides south and the realm holds its breath. You're nobody the songs remember — a lowborn striver or a lesser-house cousin — living one month at a time as winter and war come for the Seven Kingdoms.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯🗺️📖🕐+2
World101
75924K5.0
T

The Walking Dead

Survive. Trust few. Fear everyone.

💬🎯📖🕐
Zahira cayo (Zahy)
2K70K56
T

The Amazing Digital Circus

TADC

🧑‍🤝‍🧑🎯📖🕐📊
Rra Eres
3449K15
H

Harry Potter: 1943 (The Tom Riddle Era)

Before the world knew Voldemort, Hogwarts was already hiding its worst secrets.

💬🗂️📸🎯🗺️📖+1
victoria Collazo
2895K10
N

Naruto Simulator

Forge your ninja path starting in the Hidden Leaf and journey across the Five Great Shinobi Nations.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📜🎒🎯📖+4
No tengo nada y todo es tuyo
48815K26
M

My Hero Academia — Canon RPG

Enter the world of My Hero Academia as it appears in the manga and anime. Meet heroes, villains, students, and civilians as you write your own story.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎒🎯📱+3
urooooooooo7
30617K22

⚔️ Medieval Life ⚔️

💬🌳🎒🎯🗺️📖+3
JT
2747K31
A

Attack on Titan

Year 845. Behind three colossal walls, humanity has dozed through a century of cage-bound peace — until the Colossal Titan tears the gate open and the world becomes hell. Pick a heart to follow, and offer it.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+1
World101
2517K7
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is Hellaverse (Hazbin Hotel & Helluva Boss)?

Hellaverse (Hazbin Hotel & Helluva Boss) is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play Hellaverse (Hazbin Hotel & Helluva Boss) online?

You play Hellaverse (Hazbin Hotel & Helluva Boss) online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is Hellaverse (Hazbin Hotel & Helluva Boss) free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play Hellaverse (Hazbin Hotel & Helluva Boss) online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a Hellaverse (Hazbin Hotel & Helluva Boss) app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play Hellaverse (Hazbin Hotel & Helluva Boss) online without installing anything.

What are some games like Hellaverse (Hazbin Hotel & Helluva Boss)?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like Hellaverse (Hazbin Hotel & Helluva Boss).

Can I make my own Hellaverse (Hazbin Hotel & Helluva Boss)?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.