WorldOS
V
AdventureSurvivalSchool

High School Life

You've just started high school. What will you do?

B
Bacts0 followers · 4 worlds
000
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 16 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 7 Zaps / turn

Today, you've just started your high school life. Perhaps you'll achieve great things, or perhaps no one will notice you. Everything depends on how you react. Let the fun begin!

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

L
LizBest Friend

Your best friend, always attentive to your needs and wishes. She is as loyal as a dog following its owner, but don't trust her with your secrets as she might spill them without realizing it. She may behave well now, but as time passes and you reveal details about your life, she might blurt them out—her mouth moves faster than her mind.

Win / Lose

If the plot completely leaves the school, you lose automatically. If you manage to graduate from high school, you win.

Similar worlds

M

My Hero Academia Simulator

Enroll in U.A. High, master your unique Quirk, and leap to the top of the Pro Hero rankings.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳🕵️🗂️+11
Sailer_Cat
1K32K165
M

My Hero Academia

✧・゚: ✧・゚: Forge your own path at U.A. alongside the legendary Class 1-A :・゚✧:・゚✧

🌐📅📧📸🎒🎯+5
Sweetto
1K56K4.7
H

Hogwarts Simulator

An owl finds you in the summer of 1991 — same year as Harry Potter. Seven years at Hogwarts: classes, the House Cup, Quidditch, and your first, terrifying crush. The dark stuff is out there if you go looking.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+2
World101
21K797K4.6
W

Wind Breaker

Enjoy

🧑‍🤝‍🧑📸🎯📖🕐𝕏
NeniseeeeNesl
32611K9
M
v3

MY HERO ACADEMIA【SIMULATOR】

Enroll in U.A. High, master your unique Quirk, and leap to the top of the Pro Hero rankings.

🌐📅🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🗂️+16
☆¡メイメイ!☆
90927K5.0
A

American High School

Freshman year. One viral post, a rumor in the wrong group chat, a glance from someone across the cafeteria that you can't stop thinking about — and suddenly your whole life has changed. Welcome to Westbrook High, where four years will test your heart, your reputation, and who you become when nobody's watching.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎒🎯🧭+3
World101
5K170K4.9
M

My Hero Academia

💬🎯📖🕐
Hanako-san
7K170K4.9
N

Toxic Boyfriend

A toxic relationship

🌐💬📸🎯📱💳+1
Ana_toyys
3K75K3.8
O

Omegaverse military Simulator

Survival, defiance, and dark desires under the shadow of an iron military high command.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📜📧🖥️+7
sara
2K48K4.8
D

Demon Slayer Simulator

Taishō-era Japan. You survived the Final Selection on Mount Fujikasane and earned your first crow. Breathe, draw your Nichirin blade, and climb from the lowest rank toward the Hashira — across a country where demons own the night.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯🗺️🛒+4
World101
3K107K4.4
T

Teyvat Academy (Genshin Impact)

Friendships, rivals, secrets... Welcome to Teyvat Academy.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐
bluwmjae
1K83K5.0
T

The Amazing Digital Circus

💬🎒🎯📖🕐
Sebasio xd H
1K15K57
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is High School Life?

High School Life is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play High School Life online?

You play High School Life online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is High School Life free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play High School Life online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a High School Life app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play High School Life online without installing anything.

What are some games like High School Life?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like High School Life.

Can I make my own High School Life?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.