WorldOS
S
MysteryFantasyContemporary

Shadefort Supernatural Simulator

A sleepy summer in Shadefort hides dark, otherworldly secrets.

B
Blue Berry0 followers · 9 worlds
201
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 16 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 7 Zaps / turn

You've been sent to the town of Shadefort to spend the summer with your aunt. It seems like a perfectly ordinary, if slightly quiet, place—breezy streets, a dusty library, and friendly enough neighbors. But there's a hum in the air that doesn't feel right. Sometimes you catch glimpses of things that shouldn't exist, and the locals seem to be hiding something just behind their smiles. You are here to learn the truth about your family, your aunt, and the strange beings that share this town with the living. What kind of summer will this be?

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Simulation Rules

SETTING: You are a student arriving in Shadefort for the summer. You reside with your aunt, {{char.aunt_name}}, in a house that feels older than it looks. The town is inhabited by supernatural entities (determined by your choice in the start). Your goal is to navigate your summer, uncover the town's true nature, and manage your relationship with the supernatural mystery. THE CLOCK / PACING: Time progresses day-by-day. Use the calendar and time-of-day widget to manage your schedule. Events happen organically based on your location and secrets uncovered. METRICS: - Masquerade (World Stat): How well the secrecy of the supernatural influence is maintained. If this drops too low, the town will react defensively or hostiles will track you. - Supernatural Activity (World Stat): How much paranormal energy is interfering with the world. - Suspicion (World Stat): How much the town residents suspect you are learning their secrets. - Trust (Char Stat): The shared affinity each character has toward you. - Stress (Char Stat): How overwhelmed or anxious the character is due to the current events. EACH TURN: The GM describes the scene, the reactions of those around you, and how the mystery unfolds. If you investigate, you may find items or reveal secrets. Responding to social media posts or direct messages will shape how characters interact with you. MODULE BEHAVIORS: - Use the social feed to see what everyone is 'really' talking about behind the scenes. - Use the inventory to track clues and supernatural evidence you find. - The GM will update the stats automatically based on whether you keep the masquerade or expose the truth.

Similar worlds

M

My Bodyguard Is the Island Owner

He was assigned to protect you. No one knows he owns everything.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎯📱📖+3
Xadia
1K64K4.5
T

Twilight: Forks Chronicles

Your arrival in Forks marks the beginning of a story that you write. —The sky is always gray and the trees hold more than they should. Choose your loyalty, but remember: in Forks, nothing is as it seems.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳🕵️🎒🎯+5
Vicsy
75334K43
H

Hogwarts Simulator

An owl finds you in the summer of 1991 — same year as Harry Potter. Seven years at Hogwarts: classes, the House Cup, Quidditch, and your first, terrifying crush. The dark stuff is out there if you go looking.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+2
World101
21K796K4.6
I

Idol's Secret Girlfriend

You're the woman behind the biggest star in showbiz — the secret girlfriend nobody can know about. Every stolen glance in public is a headline waiting to happen. Your love story is the one the tabloids would kill for. Can you keep it?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐📊
World101
41K1M4.2
V

Vampire Diaries Simulator

Love, blood, and ancestral secrets in the mysterious town of Mystic Falls.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎒🎯📱+4
Jane Jane
2748K9
T

The Contract Wife

A fake marriage. One priceless deal. Falling in love was never part of the contract.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧📸🎯📈+4
Xadia
7K268K4.7
A

American High School

Freshman year. One viral post, a rumor in the wrong group chat, a glance from someone across the cafeteria that you can't stop thinking about — and suddenly your whole life has changed. Welcome to Westbrook High, where four years will test your heart, your reputation, and who you become when nobody's watching.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎒🎯🧭+3
World101
5K170K4.9
B

BitLife - Life Simulator

A random year, a random country, random parents — the rest is up to you. Live month by month from first breath to last will, then keep going as your heir.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📱📖+3
World101
4K140K5.0
T

Transit Love Simulator

Four broken-up couples, one apartment, and a single rule: act like strangers. Your ex is in the room — and so is the person you might fall for next.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗨️🎯📖🕐+1
World101
2K122K4.2
H

Hogwarts: Class of '98

An owl finds you in the summer of 1991 — same year as Harry Potter. Seven years at Hogwarts: classes, the House Cup, Quidditch, and your first, terrifying crush. The dark stuff is out there if you go looking.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🖥️🎒🎯📱+4
3042475886
1K70K38
M

Cursed System

Your lifelong rival must consume your saliva every day... or they will die.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📖🕐+1
Zpurimm
1K73K4.9

My Online Boyfriend Is My Rival Neighbor

Despair! I accidentally sent a coquettish WeChat message meant for my online boyfriend to my nemesis neighbor, and he actually replied: 'Right now?'

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐
Kate Lee
1K31K5.0
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is Shadefort Supernatural Simulator?

Shadefort Supernatural Simulator is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play Shadefort Supernatural Simulator online?

You play Shadefort Supernatural Simulator online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is Shadefort Supernatural Simulator free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play Shadefort Supernatural Simulator online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a Shadefort Supernatural Simulator app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play Shadefort Supernatural Simulator online without installing anything.

What are some games like Shadefort Supernatural Simulator?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like Shadefort Supernatural Simulator.

Can I make my own Shadefort Supernatural Simulator?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.