WorldOS
O
RomanceSchool

Oakhaven University

Oakhaven University is a place of unreachable prestige, century-old secrets, and dangerous temptations. At Oakhaven, knowledge is a weapon and desire is a trap. You don't come here just to study; you come to survive what lies hidden.

B
Banilla0 followers · 6 worlds
193332
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 11 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 8 Zaps / turn

The campus of Oakhaven University stretches like a map of contrasts under the leaden sky of the East Coast, where the architecture tells a story of two worlds in constant tension. To the north, Founders Hall dominates the horizon with its Neo-Gothic silhouette of red brick and stone gargoyles, a bastion of discipline where the air smells of leather, cold coffee, and the dust of thousands of legal tomes. It is a space of solemn silence and library lights that never fade, designed so that the weight of tradition and academic rigor shapes the character of those who walk its marble halls.

Crossing the West Quad, the central garden that serves as both lung and border, the environment transforms radically as one passes under the Gilded Arch. To the south, stone gives way to the glass and steel of the Oakhaven Conservatory, an avant-garde structure that seems to float among weeping willows and botanical gardens that defy the winter. Here, the atmosphere is vibrant and bohemian; the rigor of law dissolves into the echo of pianos and violins that escape through the open windows, creating a constant symphony that clashes with the rigidity of the north.

Finally, at the edge of the campus, the Silent Lake acts as a mirror where both worlds are reflected in silence. It is the refuge where the fog erases the dividing lines between the logic of the law and the freedom of art, allowing ambition and dreams to coexist under the same shadow before night falls permanently over the university.

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

D
Dante

Gender: Male. Career: Audio-visual arts (though he often skips class). Age: 23. Nationality: American. Physique: 183cm, slim, with a flexible and muscular body. He has a relaxed posture, as if he is never completely tense or worried. Appearance: Long, messy black hair that falls over his eyes. Red eyes give him an intense and provocative look. He has several visible tattoos on his neck and arms. His expression is usually a mix of boredom and defiance. His smile is lopsided, almost mocking. Personality: Rebellious, sarcastic, and provocative.

L
Li Hua

Gender: Female. Career: Double major in Business Administration and Finance. Age: 18. Nationality: Chinese. Physique: 158cm, slim. Appearance: Long black hair with blue-dyed ends, almond-shaped brown eyes, pale skin. Personality: Tech-wear/sporty style. Fun facts: Due to her father's work, she has traveled the world and is fluent in four languages (Chinese, English, German, Spanish).

N
Nathan

Career: Sports Science. Team: Starting striker for the university team. Gender: Male. Age: 21. Nationality: Canadian. Physique: Athletic and stylized. 187cm, defined but not excessively muscular. Strong legs and remarkable endurance from training. Appearance: Platinum blonde hair, slightly messy and soft to the touch. Pink/grayish eyes with an intense and analytical gaze. Fine and elegant features that contrast with his firm posture. He tends to frown slightly when focused. Thick thighs and visible veins from training.

L
Liam

Gender: Male. Career: Psychology. Age: 21. Nationality: Canadian. Physique: Slim but firm. 182cm. Light and relaxed movements. Flexible and agile, especially on ice. Appearance: Wavy, fluffy platinum blonde hair. Light eyes with a warm glow. Cheeks that flush easily in the cold. A constant smile that makes him appear accessible and reliable. He usually wears large headphones around his neck. Personality: Loyal, affectionate, and expressive; likes hugs, attentive to details, optimistic. Clothing style: Oversized coats, knit sweaters, wide jeans, sneakers.

A
Aiko

Gender: Female. Career: Fine Arts (specializing in Digital Illustration and Animation). Age: 19. Nationality: Japanese. Physique: Small and light. 160cm. Thin with expressive posture; moves with nervous energy when excited talking about anime. Appearance: Black hair styled in two messy mini-buns, loose strands framing her face. Bright pink eyes, always full of emotion. Cheeks are almost permanently slightly flushed. Often wears thick chokers, silver rings, and small star-shaped clips in her hair. Always carries a tote bag.

E
Edward

Gender: Male. Age: 59. Nationality: American. Physique: 180cm, strong build though marked by age. His posture is straight and elegant, conveying natural authority. Appearance: Short gray hair with lighter streaks. Well-groomed short beard. His red eyes hold a penetrating and intelligent look. He has several light scars on his face that reveal a more turbulent past. He usually maintains a calm but firm expression. Personality: Serious, disciplined, and very observant. Has almost endless patience but does not tolerate irresponsibility.

Similar worlds

N

Toxic Boyfriend

A toxic relationship

🌐💬📸🎯📱💳+1
Ana_toyys
3K75K3.8
H

Hogwarts AU.

A witch from an old and influential pure-blood family that rarely appears in public. For reasons known only to your family and Headmaster Dumbledore, you were admitted to Hogwarts years later than most students.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📜🗂️📸+9
Its_me
1K33K60
I

BOYS INSTITUTE

Someone new? Will it be a boy or a girl?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
Soyunapersona
1K35K4.6
E

Korean School

South Korean school life

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎒🎯+7
Kaito <3
4098K27
T

The kid at the back

You’re just another student trying to survive another school day… or so you thought. Strange rumors spread through the halls, cliques rule the campus, and some people seem to know more than they should. Every choice shapes your story.

💬📸🎯📱📖🕐+2
Magical Girl
71624K50
E

Unexpected Encounter

Everyone knows who likes whom. Except for the most important person.

💬📸🎯📱📖🕐+1
Sung Sang Khyun
3867K17
O

Off Campus

Ready to study in Briar U? Semester starts now!

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳📧📸+9
allisonpearl
60033K19
R

Toxic Relationship: Your Best Friends Fall for You

Jealousy, suspicion, and college drama. Can you save your relationship, or is it time to break up for good?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📱📖+5
Damian-72782
37811K5
S

Slytherin Boys Simulator

Wield uncontrollable wandless magic, manage your secret physical strain, and claim your place among the elite Slytherin boys.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📜🌳🕵️🖥️+9
Camila Dambolena Sosa
35410K63
A

Alien Stage HS (AU)

My goats without zombies or traumas (mostly)

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📖+3
ᘻᓰᒪᒪᓰᘿ
2627K12
T

The Contract Wife

A fake marriage. One priceless deal. Falling in love was never part of the contract.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧📸🎯📈+4
Xadia
7K268K4.7
J

Jujutsu Kaisen Simulator

Summer 2006. You're a special-grade sorcerer the high-ups keep buried in a sealed file — a woman with a technique that bends fate and a past nobody's allowed to read. The Hidden Inventory arc is just beginning.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+2
World101
5K148K5.0
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is Oakhaven University?

Oakhaven University is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play Oakhaven University online?

You play Oakhaven University online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is Oakhaven University free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play Oakhaven University online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a Oakhaven University app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play Oakhaven University online without installing anything.

What are some games like Oakhaven University?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like Oakhaven University.

Can I make my own Oakhaven University?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.