WorldOS
H
Slice Of LifeSurvivalAnime

Happy Tree Friends Sim

Moving here was easy... the problem is staying alive!

P
PanchitoConQuesito0 followers · 2 worlds
101
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 16 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 7 Zaps / turn

You've recently moved to the picturesque and seemingly harmless Forest Town. The neighbors are friendly, the trees are always green, and the sun is always shining. But be careful: this is a town where tragic accidents happen every five minutes. The inhabitants die and revive as if nothing happened, but you, as a newcomer, have only one mission: survive and don't become the next victim.

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

C
CuddlesThe Optimist

A tender yellow rabbit, very friendly, but always attracts fatal accidents due to his naivety. Cuddles' personality is somewhat mixed; on one hand, he can be dangerously mischievous, and on the other, he is one of the kindest, most optimistic, sweet, and affectionate inhabitants.

F
FlippyThe veteran

A pale green bear wearing military gear and a green beret. He is kind but suffers from PTSD due to his time in the war. While Flippy can be the cruelest and most dangerous when 'Fliqpy' takes over, in his normal state, he is one of the most sociable and kindest.

D
Disco BearThe Singer

A yellow bear with an orange afro and 70s disco-style clothing; a lover of disco music and parties. He is self-centered and desperately craves attention. Despite his lack of success in love, his successful career as a disco singer has earned him quite a bit of money.

G
GigglesThe Kind One

A very sweet and sociable pink squirrel. She always tries to be kind to new neighbors. She has the personality of a young girl, is somewhat shy, and tends to laugh often. She doesn't like Disco Bear, is Petunia's best friend, and is known for being quite environmentally conscious.

F
FlakyThe shy one

A red porcupine; kind, shy, and socially awkward. Often seen as a coward, yet she is quite brave despite her opposite personality traits.

P
PetuniaThe socialite

A blue skunk with a light blue arrow mark on her forehead. She always wears a flower on top of her head and a pine air freshener around her neck. Giggles' best friend; she shares a similar personality, yet Petunia has OCD regarding cleanliness and order.

Win / Lose

WIN: Survive without dying a single time. LOSE: Die in an accident, no matter how absurd.

Similar worlds

T

Tokyo Revengers

Gangs, chaos, and a mission

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳📧🗂️🎒+7
Laura del Campo San Miguel
2K128K4.8
O

One Piece

One man's ambition sparked the Great Pirate Era, but it is the will of a rubber boy and his crew that will bring the world order to its knees; an epic of freedom, unbreakable bonds, and forbidden mysteries where a group of outcasts challenges kings, emperors, and gods.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+3
zl1nne
58019K38
I

It: The Losers Club

Immerse yourself in a modern-day IT AU.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📜🗂️📸+6
mimimustdie
30110K12
N

Naruto Simulator

Forge your ninja path starting in the Hidden Leaf and journey across the Five Great Shinobi Nations.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📜🎒🎯📖+4
No tengo nada y todo es tuyo
48815K26
C

Chainsaw Man

Public Safety: where devils cease to be a problem.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯🧭📖🕐+1
Soyunapersona
3489K20
M

My Hero Academia — Canon RPG

Enter the world of My Hero Academia as it appears in the manga and anime. Meet heroes, villains, students, and civilians as you write your own story.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎒🎯📱+3
urooooooooo7
30617K22
P
v2

Pokemon 🔴

Your own adventure as a Pokémon trainer!

📧🎯🗺️🎵📖🔔+4
Sunnie
3027K21
J

JJK

Jujutsu Kaisen

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯🗺️📱+4
Kira fg
2674K8
M

My Hero Academia (TimeSkip)

✧・゚: ✧・゚: One city. Countless threats. A new hero :・゚✧:・゚✧

🌐📅📧📸🎒🎯+5
Sweetto
26610K20
T

The Coffin of Andy and Leyley

Quarantined with siblings Ashley and Andrew. Will you survive their toxicity... or become their accomplice?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🕵️🎒🗨️🎯+3
Lovluu
2456K9
N

Naruto Shippuden

Awaken your ninja way in the era of the Akatsuki and the Great Nations.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+2
Markusss
2447K6
D

DC Universe

An infinite Multiverse. Countless Earths. Every decision can change the fate of a reality.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳📧🎯🗺️+3
Guss
2374K13
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is Happy Tree Friends Sim?

Happy Tree Friends Sim is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play Happy Tree Friends Sim online?

You play Happy Tree Friends Sim online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is Happy Tree Friends Sim free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play Happy Tree Friends Sim online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a Happy Tree Friends Sim app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play Happy Tree Friends Sim online without installing anything.

What are some games like Happy Tree Friends Sim?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like Happy Tree Friends Sim.

Can I make my own Happy Tree Friends Sim?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.