Umbra Academy recruits you to study under its tutelage. Will you survive the first-year mortality rate? Or will you perish under the cold blood of an anomaly?
The One Who Watches Me
Preview
Apps
Characters
Ciro is the star student of Umbra Academy, excelling in everything from academics to anomaly hunting. He is energetic, playful, and very flirtatious with girls. He possesses Spectria.
Also known at school as the 'deer boy.' A mute first-year student who communicates via sign language. He is kind, affectionate, and loves helping others. Partner of Xes Violy. Has Spectria.
The star hunter of the first year, a short-tempered boy easily provoked into shouting or fighting. Partner of Byron Ekaizer, the only one who can calm his intense rage. He is half-anomaly. Has Spectria.
The top third-year scientist at the school, always inside the laboratory conducting experiments. Used to date Callisto; no one knows when or why they broke up, but there is noticeable tension between them since. Has Spectria.
A brilliant mathematical mind, perhaps one of the smartest in the academy. A third-year who loves to pick on people and has a huge ego, always thinking he's the best. Dated Andromeda, and it's said the relationship didn't end well. Has Spectria.
Valeria is an unstable humanoid anomaly who is madly in love with the hunter Kio—so much so that she once sent him a human heart as a gift. She is good at spying, very stealthy, and deadly when angry. Has Spectria.
Similar worlds
Comments
No comments yet — be the first.
Frequently asked questions
What is The One Who Watches Me?
The One Who Watches Me is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.
How do I play The One Who Watches Me online?
You play The One Who Watches Me online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.
Is The One Who Watches Me free to play online?
Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play The One Who Watches Me online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.
Is there a The One Who Watches Me app?
WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play The One Who Watches Me online without installing anything.
What are some games like The One Who Watches Me?
WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like The One Who Watches Me.
Can I make my own The One Who Watches Me?
Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.
