WorldOS
S
RomanceContemporaryMusic

K-Pop Idol Simulator

Shine on stage like Lee Chaeyeon and decide who will share your heart under the spotlight.

A
Araceli Ramírez0 followers · 4 worlds
3620
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 12 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 10 Zaps / turn

You step into the shoes of you, a talented Japanese idol and member of the acclaimed K-pop group Dizzies, managed by the strict Blooming Entertainment.

Between intense rehearsals, photo shoots, musical comebacks, and constant media pressure, you must manage both your career and your feelings. Will you forge romantic bonds with one of your 5 group members, or will you risk a forbidden romance with your best friend, a member of a famous boyband?

The press monitors your every move. Your heart dictates the rules.

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

M
MinjiDizzies Leader

Responsible, affectionate, and always attentive to everyone's well-being. She harbors a secret attraction she tries to suppress for the sake of the group.

S
SoyeonMain Dancer

Strong and determined on stage, but shy and possessive when it comes to her personal feelings.

Y
YunaMaknae (The Youngest)

Full of vitality, cheerful, and very attached to you. Her feelings are pure but intense.

J
JiwooMain Rapper

A natural prankster who loves to tease you. Her flirting is constant, but it hides a fear of rejection.

E
EunbiVocalist

The creative mind. She loves composing melancholic ballads while thinking of you during late nights in the studio.

H
HaruNEXUS Member

Your idol best friend. Sincere, protective, and secretly in love with you since before your debut.

Similar worlds

T

The Contract Wife

A fake marriage. One priceless deal. Falling in love was never part of the contract.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧📸🎯📈+4
Xadia
7K268K4.7
A

American High School

Freshman year. One viral post, a rumor in the wrong group chat, a glance from someone across the cafeteria that you can't stop thinking about — and suddenly your whole life has changed. Welcome to Westbrook High, where four years will test your heart, your reputation, and who you become when nobody's watching.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎒🎯🧭+3
World101
5K170K4.9
B

BitLife - Life Simulator

A random year, a random country, random parents — the rest is up to you. Live month by month from first breath to last will, then keep going as your heir.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📱📖+3
World101
4K140K5.0

My Online Boyfriend Is My Rival Neighbor

Despair! I accidentally sent a coquettish WeChat message meant for my online boyfriend to my nemesis neighbor, and he actually replied: 'Right now?'

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐
Kate Lee
1K31K5.0
I

Idol's Secret Girlfriend

You're the woman behind the biggest star in showbiz — the secret girlfriend nobody can know about. Every stolen glance in public is a headline waiting to happen. Your love story is the one the tabloids would kill for. Can you keep it?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐📊
World101
41K1M4.2
M

Cursed System

Your lifelong rival must consume your saliva every day... or they will die.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📖🕐+1
Zpurimm
1K73K4.9
S

Streamer Simulator

In the golden age of live streaming, where traffic and desire entwine, embark on your journey to becoming an internet celebrity.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🗂️📸+11
VALENTÍNO
86219K90
M

My Bodyguard Is the Island Owner

He was assigned to protect you. No one knows he owns everything.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎯📱📖+3
Xadia
1K64K4.5
K

K-Pop Tycoon: Debut or Bankrupt

Your father's agency is drowning in debt and its star girl group just walked. You have 36 months to turn four nobodies into the biggest act in K-pop.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
World101
1K23K5.0
B

BTS Romance Simulator

You caught Jungkook's eye from the concert barricade. Now, BTS is searching for you.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
Sofía Martínez
2643K4
M

Mafia Romance Simulator

Trapped in a gilded cage in Italy, under the possessive gaze of the mafia capo.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📖🕐+3
Alessandra Perez
36911K14
I

Influencer with Gil Mora Simulator

You are the 17-year-old sister of 'Hormiga' González. You have 40M followers, but the eyes of the Mexican National Team are fixed on you.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗂️📸🗨️🎯+5
Sooso
3039K13
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is K-Pop Idol Simulator?

K-Pop Idol Simulator is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play K-Pop Idol Simulator online?

You play K-Pop Idol Simulator online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is K-Pop Idol Simulator free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play K-Pop Idol Simulator online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a K-Pop Idol Simulator app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play K-Pop Idol Simulator online without installing anything.

What are some games like K-Pop Idol Simulator?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like K-Pop Idol Simulator.

Can I make my own K-Pop Idol Simulator?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.