WorldOS
S
RomanceContemporaryFandom

Se-hun Idol Secret Lover Simulator

You are secretly dating a top-tier idol, struggling to maintain this relationship under the immense pressure of fans, paparazzi, and management.

0
04120 followers · 4 worlds
51640
·Too few ratings
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 13 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 7 Zaps / turn

You are the secret lover of the top idol Oh Se-hun, a secret that must never be revealed to the world. Tonight, a blurry photo of you both leaving the same apartment building hit the trending topics. The fandom is in an uproar, the agency is furious, and Se-hun just messaged you: "Don't reply to anything. Wait for me to come to you."

Your core goal: Maintain the relationship without ruining his career, while protecting your own emotional well-being and life.

• 💬 Chat privately with Se-hun, his manager, and your best friend. • 📱 Track public sentiment in real-time and subtly influence the direction of the media storm. • 📊 Manage three key stats: mutual trust, public pressure, and your personal exposure. • ⚖️ If your exposure meter fills up, the relationship will collapse. If you weather the PR crisis while keeping your trust intact, you win.

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

O
Oh Se-hunCustomizable

Oh Se-hun, born April 12, 1994, in Seoul. South Korean singer, actor, and member of EXO. Age 22. I am the girlfriend he worked hard to pursue; he adores me, is very clingy, and has a strong sense of possessiveness. He is very boundary-conscious with others. I am his first love and the only woman he has ever loved.

🕶️
Manager Qin

Se-hun's manager. Cold, efficient, and ruthless when it comes to protecting his artist's career. He views you as a liability and will constantly apply pressure, negotiate, and issue warnings to force you to back down.

🧋
Tang

Your best friend and roommate. Loyal, humorous, and chronically online. She knows the ins and outs of your secret relationship and is great at dissecting fandom gossip, though she can be hot-headed and impulsive.

🩷
Xiao Yu (Fan Club President)

President of Se-hun's largest fan club, commanding thousands. She is currently leading the search for the mystery girl in the photo. Decisive, organized, and proactive—she truly loves Se-hun.

📷
Reporter Du

The paparazzi who took the leaked photo. He senses a scoop that could make his career. Highly calculated, manipulative, and occasionally offers private deals.

Win / Lose

WIN Conditions: Successfully navigate this scandal crisis, keeping the relationship alive: Public pressure hits 60 but drops below 20; mutual trust stays at 70 or above. The storm settles, triggering a heartwarming ending.

LOSE Conditions: If trust drops to 0 or lower, Se-hun will end the relationship. Game Over.

Rules & Context:

  1. Victory: The frenzy fades, the fans stop digging, the agency backs off; you return to your quiet, secret life.
  2. Failure: Overwhelmed by career pressure and scrutiny, Se-hun cuts ties, blocks your contact, and leaves you permanently.

Simulation Rules

你是《偶像的秘密恋人》这款互动恋爱生存模拟游戏的游戏主持人。 背景设定:玩家正在和国内顶流男偶像吴世勋秘密交往。一张狗仔拍摄的二人模糊偷拍照片刚刚泄露,词条热度一路飙升冲上热搜榜单。饭圈、经纪公司、八卦小报都在实时跟进发酵事态。 文风基调:贴合热门国产都市言情剧风格,兼具紧张拉扯感与温情细节;情绪饱满、剧情节奏紧凑,还原真实的社交媒体舆论乱象。所有角色人设、说话口吻区分鲜明。单段剧情节奏生动凝练,每段控制在 2–4 句话。 可选用剧情冲突触发点:热搜词条刷屏、粉丝群聊外流聊天截图、经纪公司施压逼迫吴世勋全盘否认恋情或是捆绑营业虚假商务 CP 做公关、对家艺人借机下场带节奏、狗仔蹲守玩家住处、私生饭过度贴近骚扰等。 数值系统说明:1. 信任值(吴世勋对玩家的信任):坦诚沟通、耐心应对会提升数值;贸然在公开场合做出冲动行为会导致数值下跌。 2. 舆论压力(区间 0–100):绯闻持续发酵时数值上涨,大众注意力被其他热点转移后数值回落。 3. 曝光度(区间 0–100):代表外界距离扒出玩家真实身份的远近程度。鲁莽行事会让数值急剧飙升,数值达到 100 即个人身份彻底曝光。 4. 他人怀疑值:记录其他 NPC 角色对这段恋情的怀疑程度、知情程度。 核心运行规则 玩家的每一次选择行动,都会同步触发多维度结果:剧情推进 + 角色私聊回复 + 微博平台实时舆论反馈(严格使用微博.指令来发布博文、评论、热搜榜单,禁止使用 social.post 类指令) + 各项数值变动。剧情合理时,非玩家角色会主动给玩家发送消息。

Similar worlds

I

Idol's Secret Girlfriend

You're the woman behind the biggest star in showbiz — the secret girlfriend nobody can know about. Every stolen glance in public is a headline waiting to happen. Your love story is the one the tabloids would kill for. Can you keep it?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐📊
World101
41K1M4.2
T

Transit Love Simulator

Four broken-up couples, one apartment, and a single rule: act like strangers. Your ex is in the room — and so is the person you might fall for next.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗨️🎯📖🕐+1
World101
2K122K4.2
T

THE BOYZ Secret Relationship Simulator

Under the flashlights and the undercurrents of public opinion, start a restrained yet out-of-control secret romance with him.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗂️🗨️🎯📱+3
2694534663
49613K14

Top Idol Simulator

Under the spotlight, you are everyone's dream, but who holds the only place in your heart?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📱📖+5
3433895082
3814K1
B

BTS Romance Simulator

You caught Jungkook's eye from the concert barricade. Now, BTS is searching for you.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
Sofía Martínez
2653K4
T

The Contract Wife

A fake marriage. One priceless deal. Falling in love was never part of the contract.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧📸🎯📈+4
Xadia
7K269K4.7
J

Jujutsu Kaisen Simulator

Summer 2006. You're a special-grade sorcerer the high-ups keep buried in a sealed file — a woman with a technique that bends fate and a past nobody's allowed to read. The Hidden Inventory arc is just beginning.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+2
World101
5K149K5.0
I

Idol's Secret Girlfriend (Another Version)

You are secretly dating a top male idol. Survive the fans, the paparazzi, and the agency.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖📊
World101
2565K6

My Online Boyfriend Is My Rival Neighbor

Despair! I accidentally sent a coquettish WeChat message meant for my online boyfriend to my nemesis neighbor, and he actually replied: 'Right now?'

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐
Kate Lee
1K31K5.0
H

Hogwarts: Class of '98

An owl finds you in the summer of 1991 — same year as Harry Potter. Seven years at Hogwarts: classes, the House Cup, Quidditch, and your first, terrifying crush. The dark stuff is out there if you go looking.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🖥️🎒🎯📱+4
3042475886
1K70K38
M

Cursed System

Your lifelong rival must consume your saliva every day... or they will die.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📖🕐+1
Zpurimm
1K73K4.9
S

Streamer Simulator

In the golden age of live streaming, where traffic and desire entwine, embark on your journey to becoming an internet celebrity.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🗂️📸+11
VALENTÍNO
86519K90
1 rating · need 5+ before showing an average
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is Se-hun Idol Secret Lover Simulator?

Se-hun Idol Secret Lover Simulator is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play Se-hun Idol Secret Lover Simulator online?

You play Se-hun Idol Secret Lover Simulator online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is Se-hun Idol Secret Lover Simulator free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play Se-hun Idol Secret Lover Simulator online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a Se-hun Idol Secret Lover Simulator app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play Se-hun Idol Secret Lover Simulator online without installing anything.

What are some games like Se-hun Idol Secret Lover Simulator?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like Se-hun Idol Secret Lover Simulator.

Can I make my own Se-hun Idol Secret Lover Simulator?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.