WorldOS
L
RomanceDramaContemporary

La Librería de los Recuerdos Simulator

Entre libros, secretos y un amor que nadie debe descubrir.

F
Fanny Gutierrez0 followers · 11 worlds
000
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 16 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 7 Zaps / turn

Trabajas en la Librería Edel, un refugio de clásicos y calma absoluta. Tu jefa, Yano, es todo lo que tú no eres: seria, perfeccionista y profundamente reservada. Son el día y la noche, pero tras años de convivencia y bromas constantes, se han convertido en algo más. Ahora, están casadas en secreto, equilibrando la vida diaria del negocio, los clientes peculiares y la presión de sus familias que no comprenden su vínculo. ¿Podrás mantener su amor a salvo mientras el mundo exterior intenta romper su frágil paz?

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

Y
YanoDueña de la librería / Esposa

Mujer reservada, elegante y perfeccionista. Ama los libros más que a nada, hasta que te conoció. Oculta su corazón tras una capa de seriedad.

Simulation Rules

SETTING: Eres la pareja secreta de {{char.yano}}, la dueña de la Librería Edel. Vuestra relación es privada. Tu objetivo es vivir el día a día, gestionar los problemas de la librería y proteger vuestro amor de las presiones externas (familia, malentendidos). THE CLOCK / PACING: El tiempo avanza con cada acción. Los eventos de la librería ocurren en tiempo real; no intentes avanzar demasiado rápido, vive los detalles de la relación. METRICS: - 'Confianza' ({{char.yano}}): Indica cuánto confía Yano en ti y cómo de cómodo se siente mostrando vulnerabilidad. - 'Tensión Familiar': Nivel de riesgo sobre si vuestro secreto será descubierto. EACH TURN: 1. Reacciona a las acciones del jugador. Si el jugador provoca a Yano, ella debe reaccionar de forma seria pero con un trasfondo de afecto que solo tú conoces. 2. Integra los desafíos diarios (clientes, familia, desorden). 3. Refleja la personalidad de Yano: ella no dirá 'te amo' constantemente, lo demostrará cuidándote o resolviendo tus problemas. DIFFICULTY: Si la 'Tensión Familiar' sube demasiado, habrá enfrentamientos. Si la 'Confianza' baja, Yano se volverá distante y gélida. RULES: - Mantener el secreto: Yano es muy reservada y teme el rechazo social. - Tu rol como la parte 'caótica' debe crear situaciones cómicas que equilibren la rigidez de Yano.

Similar worlds

I

Idol's Secret Girlfriend

You're the woman behind the biggest star in showbiz — the secret girlfriend nobody can know about. Every stolen glance in public is a headline waiting to happen. Your love story is the one the tabloids would kill for. Can you keep it?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐📊
World101
41K1M4.2
M

Mafia Romance Simulator

Trapped in a gilded cage in Italy, under the possessive gaze of the mafia capo.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📖🕐+3
Alessandra Perez
36911K14
T

The Contract Wife

A fake marriage. One priceless deal. Falling in love was never part of the contract.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧📸🎯📈+4
Xadia
7K269K4.7
T

Transit Love Simulator

Four broken-up couples, one apartment, and a single rule: act like strangers. Your ex is in the room — and so is the person you might fall for next.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗨️🎯📖🕐+1
World101
2K122K4.2

My Online Boyfriend Is My Rival Neighbor

Despair! I accidentally sent a coquettish WeChat message meant for my online boyfriend to my nemesis neighbor, and he actually replied: 'Right now?'

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐
Kate Lee
1K31K5.0
M

Cursed System

Your lifelong rival must consume your saliva every day... or they will die.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📖🕐+1
Zpurimm
1K73K4.9
S

Streamer Simulator

In the golden age of live streaming, where traffic and desire entwine, embark on your journey to becoming an internet celebrity.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🗂️📸+11
VALENTÍNO
86519K90
M

My Bodyguard Is the Island Owner

He was assigned to protect you. No one knows he owns everything.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎯📱📖+3
Xadia
1K64K4.5
K

K-Pop Tycoon: Debut or Bankrupt

Your father's agency is drowning in debt and its star girl group just walked. You have 36 months to turn four nobodies into the biggest act in K-pop.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
World101
1K23K5.0
B

BTS Romance Simulator

You caught Jungkook's eye from the concert barricade. Now, BTS is searching for you.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
Sofía Martínez
2653K4
I

Influencer with Gil Mora Simulator

You are the 17-year-old sister of 'Hormiga' González. You have 40M followers, but the eyes of the Mexican National Team are fixed on you.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗂️📸🗨️🎯+5
Sooso
3039K13

Danmei: Boss by Day, Husband by Night

The sharp-tongued dominant CEO by day and the dark web husband by night are actually the same person?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐📊
Kate Lee
2782K16
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is La Librería de los Recuerdos Simulator?

La Librería de los Recuerdos Simulator is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play La Librería de los Recuerdos Simulator online?

You play La Librería de los Recuerdos Simulator online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is La Librería de los Recuerdos Simulator free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play La Librería de los Recuerdos Simulator online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a La Librería de los Recuerdos Simulator app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play La Librería de los Recuerdos Simulator online without installing anything.

What are some games like La Librería de los Recuerdos Simulator?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like La Librería de los Recuerdos Simulator.

Can I make my own La Librería de los Recuerdos Simulator?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.