2013-2014. The golden age of Tumblr, flannel shirts, Twitter fandom wars, and MTV awards. Welcome to the ultimate simulation of the American and British music scene. You can play as a real artist from that era (Mainstream or Alternative) or create your own original star. The goal is to survive the industry through talent, alliances, media controversy, and ridiculous situations.
2010s Music Era
Preview
Apps
Similar worlds
Comments
No comments yet — be the first.
Frequently asked questions
What is 2010s Music Era?
2010s Music Era is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.
How do I play 2010s Music Era online?
You play 2010s Music Era online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.
Is 2010s Music Era free to play online?
Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play 2010s Music Era online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.
Is there a 2010s Music Era app?
WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play 2010s Music Era online without installing anything.
What are some games like 2010s Music Era?
WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like 2010s Music Era.
Can I make my own 2010s Music Era?
Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.
