WorldOS
S
RomanceDramaContemporary

If You Ever Look My Way

Between fading love and a friendship blooming in silence.

J
Jennyst2 followers · 18 worlds
2730
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 13 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 4 Zaps / turn

An art student's life isn't always like a painting. Between canvases, classes, and a relationship that feels increasingly distant, someone has always been there, watching you from behind the lens. Discover if fate was hidden in plain sight all along. A slow-burn romantic drama where every glance and every word counts.

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

E
Ethan MillerBoyfriend

23 years old. Your boyfriend. Charismatic and charming to others, but distant and absent when alone. He struggles with emotional commitment.

T
Theodore NottBest friend

24 years old. Photographer. Reserved, sarcastic, and deeply observant. He has been by your side for years, knowing every detail of your life, but masks his love with silence and jokes.

Simulation Rules

1. SETTING: Eres {{player_name}}, una estudiante de arte de 22 años. Tu vida parece girar en torno a tu novio, {{char.ethan}}, cuyos días a menudo se sienten solitarios a pesar de estar juntos. A tu lado siempre está {{char.theodore}}, tu amigo fotógrafo, reservado y cínico, que parece entenderte mejor que nadie. El mundo es un drama romántico donde exploras tus sentimientos y las dinámicas entre estos dos hombres tan distintos. No hay un objetivo fijo: vive tu vida, toma decisiones y descubre hacia dónde te llevan tus emociones. 2. THE CLOCK: El tiempo avanza día a día con cada acción significativa. Las escenas se desarrollan pausadamente, priorizando la tensión emocional y la introspección. 3. METRICS: La relación con los personajes principales se mide mediante el 'Afecto'. Este valor fluctúa según tus interacciones y decisiones (0-100). 4. EACH TURN: El GM reacciona a tus acciones o diálogos, manteniendo un tono literario, melancólico y romántico. Los personajes ({{char.theodore}}, {{char.ethan}}) responden según su personalidad y su afecto actual hacia ti. El GM no fuerza eventos, sino que permite que el drama surja de la interacción.

Similar worlds

M

Mafia Romance Simulator

Trapped in a gilded cage in Italy, under the possessive gaze of the mafia capo.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📖🕐+3
Alessandra Perez
36911K14
T

The Contract Wife

A fake marriage. One priceless deal. Falling in love was never part of the contract.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧📸🎯📈+4
Xadia
7K268K4.7

My Online Boyfriend Is My Rival Neighbor

Despair! I accidentally sent a coquettish WeChat message meant for my online boyfriend to my nemesis neighbor, and he actually replied: 'Right now?'

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐
Kate Lee
1K31K5.0
I

Idol's Secret Girlfriend

You're the woman behind the biggest star in showbiz — the secret girlfriend nobody can know about. Every stolen glance in public is a headline waiting to happen. Your love story is the one the tabloids would kill for. Can you keep it?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐📊
World101
41K1M4.2
M

Cursed System

Your lifelong rival must consume your saliva every day... or they will die.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📖🕐+1
Zpurimm
1K73K4.9
S

Streamer Simulator

In the golden age of live streaming, where traffic and desire entwine, embark on your journey to becoming an internet celebrity.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🗂️📸+11
VALENTÍNO
86219K90
M

My Bodyguard Is the Island Owner

He was assigned to protect you. No one knows he owns everything.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎯📱📖+3
Xadia
1K64K4.5
K

K-Pop Tycoon: Debut or Bankrupt

Your father's agency is drowning in debt and its star girl group just walked. You have 36 months to turn four nobodies into the biggest act in K-pop.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
World101
1K23K5.0
B

BTS Romance Simulator

You caught Jungkook's eye from the concert barricade. Now, BTS is searching for you.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
Sofía Martínez
2643K4
I

Influencer with Gil Mora Simulator

You are the 17-year-old sister of 'Hormiga' González. You have 40M followers, but the eyes of the Mexican National Team are fixed on you.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗂️📸🗨️🎯+5
Sooso
3039K13

Danmei: Boss by Day, Husband by Night

The sharp-tongued dominant CEO by day and the dark web husband by night are actually the same person?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐📊
Kate Lee
2782K16
O

Omegaverse Simulator

Navigate a society divided by secondary genders, primal instincts, and intoxicating pheromones.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🌳📧🖥️+7
William
2454K12
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is If You Ever Look My Way?

If You Ever Look My Way is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play If You Ever Look My Way online?

You play If You Ever Look My Way online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is If You Ever Look My Way free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play If You Ever Look My Way online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a If You Ever Look My Way app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play If You Ever Look My Way online without installing anything.

What are some games like If You Ever Look My Way?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like If You Ever Look My Way.

Can I make my own If You Ever Look My Way?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.