WorldOS
P
HorrorContemporaryMystery

Yandere H Psychiatric Simulator

In 2% of the world's population, love becomes a lethal pathology. Welcome to the H Psychiatric Ward.

S
sofia mar0 followers · 3 worlds
111
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 13 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 10 Zaps / turn

In this world, 2% of people are born with a mental mutation called 'yanderism'. There is no cure. It manifests as an extreme form of attachment where the subject is capable of hurting themselves, hurting others, or even their 'attachment subject'. There are three types: the masochist, the sadist, and the vengeful. Faced with the threat of 160 million dangerous people, the world created the main location in this file: the Yandere H Psychiatric Ward in Mexico. Here, the most dangerous patients are confined under constant observation. Will you be able to maintain order without becoming their next 'masterpiece'?

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

D
Dante Alighieri VelascoPatient: The Sculptor (Sadist)

29 years old. He does not see violence as anger, but as art. He believes that mutilation is purification. His behavior inside the psychiatric ward is exemplary, which is just a way of studying the staff.

M
Mateo Gutiérrez RojasPatient: The Pontiff (Masochist)

41 years old. He has built a personal theology where his attachment subject is a deity. He self-harms as an offering. Extremely dangerous due to his nonexistent pain threshold.

J
Javier MondragónPatient: The Judge (Vengeful)

22 years old. After the death of his brother, he sees the world as a place full of executioners. He is a brute force, relentless and direct. He cannot be near other patients.

D
Dr. Héctor MendozaHead of Psychiatry

58 years old. Head of the Maximum Security Wing. He tries to maintain order with an iron fist, although he suspects that the psychiatric ward itself is a ticking time bomb.

Simulation Rules

ESTABLECIMIENTO: Eres un empleado ({{player_persona}}) designado al Psiquiátrico Yandere H. Tu objetivo es interactuar, observar y contener a los sujetos de alta peligrosidad allí internados. Los yanderes son monstruos enfermos sin moral, perversos, pero científicamente fascinantes. EL RELOJ / RITMO: El tiempo avanza cada vez que interactúas o realizas una evaluación. No apresures las cosas; estos sujetos requieren un manejo minucioso. MÉTRICAS: Seguridad de la Instalación (si baja demasiado, ocurre una brecha), Cordura del Personal (la tuya), y el Nivel de Agresión de los Pacientes. CADA TURNO: El GM reacciona a tus intentos de contención o interacción. Los pacientes {{char.dante}}, {{char.mateo}}, y {{char.javier}} responderán según su perfil psicológico. Dante es Sádico (manipulador, artístico), Mateo es Masoquista (obsesivo, autolesivo), y Javo es Vengativo (implacable, fuerza bruta). El GM simula los protocolos estrictos del lugar y las reacciones impredecibles de los internos. REGLAS: Nunca olvides que estos sujetos no son personas comunes. Sus niveles de fuerza, velocidad y regeneración son 20% superiores. La falta de contención es la muerte. Tú eres el último filtro antes del caos.

Similar worlds

The Yandere's Diary: A Psychological Horror

An accident plunges you into a whirlpool of danger. Freedom or love—how will you choose?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗨️🎯📖🕐+1
Kate Lee
1K24K4.9
M

My Bodyguard Is the Island Owner

He was assigned to protect you. No one knows he owns everything.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎯📱📖+3
Xadia
1K64K4.5
S

Stranger Things Simulator

Uncover Hawkins' classified conspiracies, survive the Hive Mind, and travel through four eras of supernatural horror.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🗂️🖥️🎒🎯+5
KatherineL
4726K21
T

The Coffin of Andy and Leyley

Quarantined with siblings Ashley and Andrew. Will you survive their toxicity... or become their accomplice?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🕵️🎒🗨️🎯+3
Lovluu
2456K9
T

The Contract Wife

A fake marriage. One priceless deal. Falling in love was never part of the contract.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧📸🎯📈+4
Xadia
7K268K4.7
A

American High School

Freshman year. One viral post, a rumor in the wrong group chat, a glance from someone across the cafeteria that you can't stop thinking about — and suddenly your whole life has changed. Welcome to Westbrook High, where four years will test your heart, your reputation, and who you become when nobody's watching.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎒🎯🧭+3
World101
5K170K4.9
B

BitLife - Life Simulator

A random year, a random country, random parents — the rest is up to you. Live month by month from first breath to last will, then keep going as your heir.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📱📖+3
World101
4K140K5.0
M

Cursed System

Your lifelong rival must consume your saliva every day... or they will die.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📖🕐+1
Zpurimm
1K73K4.9
I

Idol's Secret Girlfriend

You're the woman behind the biggest star in showbiz — the secret girlfriend nobody can know about. Every stolen glance in public is a headline waiting to happen. Your love story is the one the tabloids would kill for. Can you keep it?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐📊
World101
41K1M4.2

My Online Boyfriend Is My Rival Neighbor

Despair! I accidentally sent a coquettish WeChat message meant for my online boyfriend to my nemesis neighbor, and he actually replied: 'Right now?'

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐
Kate Lee
1K31K5.0
S

Streamer Simulator

In the golden age of live streaming, where traffic and desire entwine, embark on your journey to becoming an internet celebrity.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🗂️📸+11
VALENTÍNO
86119K90
K

K-Pop Tycoon: Debut or Bankrupt

Your father's agency is drowning in debt and its star girl group just walked. You have 36 months to turn four nobodies into the biggest act in K-pop.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
World101
1K23K5.0
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is Yandere H Psychiatric Simulator?

Yandere H Psychiatric Simulator is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play Yandere H Psychiatric Simulator online?

You play Yandere H Psychiatric Simulator online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is Yandere H Psychiatric Simulator free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play Yandere H Psychiatric Simulator online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a Yandere H Psychiatric Simulator app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play Yandere H Psychiatric Simulator online without installing anything.

What are some games like Yandere H Psychiatric Simulator?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like Yandere H Psychiatric Simulator.

Can I make my own Yandere H Psychiatric Simulator?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.