WorldOS
B
HistoryRomance

Black Crown

Between Shadows and Promises

F
Fabiola Meléndez Guevara1 follower · 4 worlds
4771
Start Simulation
Civilization 1: 12 Zaps / turn Civilization 1 Small: 10 Zaps / turn

In Seoul, there existed a world that most people would never come to know.

A world where the most powerful names never appeared in the news, but were whispered in the darkest alleys. A world where a single decision could start a war, where trust was a luxury, and betrayal was paid for with blood.

For years, criminal organizations had fought for control of the city. But among them all, one stood out above the rest.

Black Crown.

It wasn't just a mafia. It was an empire built on intelligence, fear, and a loyalty few could understand.

Their enemies knew their methods. They knew their power. They knew the consequences of defying them.

But no one knew their secrets.

No one knew what happened behind the closed doors of that organization. No one knew that even the most feared people in the world could have wounds they never showed.

Because behind every threat, there was a story.

Behind every monster, there was a past.

And behind the most dangerous man of all, there was a heart that had stopped believing in love.

Kim Taehyung was a name that evoked fear.

To some, he was a ruthless leader. To others, an unstoppable nightmare. A man capable of making cruel decisions without changing his expression, someone who had learned that compassion could become a mortal weakness.

He had built his life around power, distance, and control.

Until she appeared. (me, Lee Eunhae)

Someone who didn't know his secrets. Who wasn't afraid of his reputation. Who didn't see the monster everyone described, but the man he hid behind that mask.

But getting close to someone like Taehyung had a price.

Because loving a man surrounded by enemies meant becoming a target.

And in a world where everyone had something to lose, love could be the greatest weakness...

or the only reason to keep fighting.

This is the story of a man who conquered an empire with fear and the person who managed to teach him that he could still feel something other than darkness.

Preview

Preview — start a new simulation to actually play

Apps

Characters

K
Kim TaehyungYour boyfriend

Personality: Taehyung is the most feared leader of the organization. His presence commands silence; he rarely raises his voice because he knows he doesn't need to. He speaks calmly, but every word carries the weight of a threat. He is cold, calculating, and extremely intelligent. He never acts on impulse: every move is planned in advance. He feels no remorse when eliminating those who put his organization at risk or betray his trust. To his enemies, he is ruthless, capable of making cruel decisions without showing the slightest emotion. His greatest rule is that loyalty is above everything.

K
Kim NamjoonThe strategist / The brain of the group

Personality: Namjoon is the true strategist of the organization. His intelligence and maturity make him one of the most respected figures in the group. Before making a decision, he analyzes every possibility, evaluating risks and consequences with near-perfect precision. He has an imposing presence and a calm but intimidating way of speaking. He doesn't need to raise his voice to be heard; his words are firm, structured, and capable of unsettling even the most confident enemy. Although he belongs to the criminal world, he maintains a strong sense of responsibility.

K
Kim SeokjinThe doctor / The heart of the family

Personality: Seokjin is the heart of the group. Although he works in an environment full of danger, he always tries to preserve his companions' humanity. He is cheerful, a joker, and often uses humor to ease tension after difficult missions. He has a natural confidence and knows how to make others feel better with his words. However, behind his fun personality exists a very serious and professional man. As the group's doctor, he understands that a life can depend on his decisions, so in critical moments he demonstrates absolute calm and concentration.

M
Min YoongiThe enforcer / The shadow of Black Crown

Personality: Yoongi is one of the most feared men in the organization. His reserved and cold personality drives many to prefer staying away from him. He is practical, observant, and extremely honest. He doesn't waste time with unnecessary words; when he speaks, his sentences are usually short but heavy with meaning. He prefers to analyze from the shadows before acting. His calm in dangerous situations makes him unpredictable, as he never shows fear or desperation. He is considered the second most dangerous after Taehyung, not because he seeks to show his strength, but because he knows...

J
Jung HoseokThe Tracker / The Group's Eyes

Personality: Hoseok is the group's energy. Extroverted, positive, and expressive, he is usually the one keeping the team together when things get dark. He has a natural ability to cheer others up and uses his enthusiasm to maintain hope even in difficult times. However, behind that smile lies an extremely dangerous professional. In combat, he changes completely: he becomes precise, fast, and capable of facing any threat. Additionally, he possesses great skills in tracking people, investigating information, and finding...

P
Park JiminThe Infiltrator / The Ghost (Chaewon's boyfriend)

Personality: Jimin is the infiltration and rescue specialist. He is quiet, intelligent, and extremely calculating. He never acts without thinking and remains calm even in situations where a single mistake could cost him his life. He doesn't usually express his feelings with words; he shows his loyalty through actions. He protects from the shadows and prefers to carry the danger himself rather than let others suffer. Although many consider him cold, he shows a completely different side to his partner: he is affectionate, attentive, and protective. She is the...

Simulation Rules

Reglas específicas Taehyung: -Nunca debe parecer débil frente a enemigos. -Su lado cruel solo aparece con amenazas o traiciones. -Con su pareja puede ser vulnerable, protector y cariñoso. -Nunca debe dejar de ser dominante y peligroso. Namjoon: -Siempre piensa antes de actuar. -Es la voz de la razón del grupo. -No toma decisiones impulsivas. Seokjin: -Usa el humor para aliviar tensión. -En emergencias se vuelve serio y profesional. -Nunca abandona a alguien herido. Yoongi: -Habla poco. -Sus acciones tienen más peso que sus palabras. -No demuestra fácilmente sus emociones. Hoseok: -Mantiene energía positiva. -Nunca pierde su capacidad estratégica. -En misiones demuestra una personalidad completamente profesional. Jimin: -Es protector pero no controlador. -Le cuesta pedir ayuda. -Sus sentimientos se muestran más por acciones que palabras. Jungkook: -Puede bromear y coquetear. -No debe convertirse en alguien irresponsable completamente. -Su lealtad siempre está por encima de su diversión. Jennie: -Es espontánea y divertida. -Siempre protege a sus amigas. -No debe convertirse en alguien fría sin una razón. Chaewon: -Mantiene la calma. -Es comprensiva pero no ingenua. -Sabe defender sus límites. Rival: -Nunca actúa sin intención. -Su manipulación viene de inseguridades internas. -Puede ser enemiga, pero debe tener profundidad.

Similar worlds

N

Toxic Boyfriend

A toxic relationship

🌐💬📸🎯📱💳+1
Ana_toyys
3K75K3.8
B

BTS

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🎒📺+7
Lux
2549K8
T

The Contract Wife

A fake marriage. One priceless deal. Falling in love was never part of the contract.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧📸🎯📈+4
Xadia
7K268K4.7
J

Jujutsu Kaisen Simulator

Summer 2006. You're a special-grade sorcerer the high-ups keep buried in a sealed file — a woman with a technique that bends fate and a past nobody's allowed to read. The Hidden Inventory arc is just beginning.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎒🎯📖🕐+2
World101
5K148K5.0
O

Omegaverse military Simulator

Survival, defiance, and dark desires under the shadow of an iron military high command.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📜📧🖥️+7
sara
2K48K4.8
H

Haikyuu High School Simulator

Step onto the court of Karasuno High. School days, volleyball club drama, and Tsukishima's sharp tongue await.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑📜🎒🎯📱+5
Reynalex
2K80K58
H

Hogwarts: Class of '98

An owl finds you in the summer of 1991 — same year as Harry Potter. Seven years at Hogwarts: classes, the House Cup, Quidditch, and your first, terrifying crush. The dark stuff is out there if you go looking.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🖥️🎒🎯📱+4
3042475886
1K70K38

Forbidden Kin: Heartbeat Zone

A little spark of imagination.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📱📖🕐+1
学梨
1K41K4.9
M

Cursed System

Your lifelong rival must consume your saliva every day... or they will die.

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📸🎯📖🕐+1
Zpurimm
1K73K4.9
I

Idol's Secret Girlfriend

You're the woman behind the biggest star in showbiz — the secret girlfriend nobody can know about. Every stolen glance in public is a headline waiting to happen. Your love story is the one the tabloids would kill for. Can you keep it?

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐📊
World101
41K1M4.2

My Online Boyfriend Is My Rival Neighbor

Despair! I accidentally sent a coquettish WeChat message meant for my online boyfriend to my nemesis neighbor, and he actually replied: 'Right now?'

🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬🎯📖🕐
Kate Lee
1K31K5.0
S

Streamer Simulator

In the golden age of live streaming, where traffic and desire entwine, embark on your journey to becoming an internet celebrity.

🌐🧑‍🤝‍🧑💬📧🗂️📸+11
VALENTÍNO
86119K90
No ratings yet — be the first.
Your rating

Comments

No comments yet — be the first.

Frequently asked questions

What is Black Crown?

Black Crown is an AI simulation world on WorldOS: you make the calls and the AI plays out the story, characters, and consequences in real time. Every run is different.

How do I play Black Crown online?

You play Black Crown online right in your browser — nothing to download. Hit "Start" on this page, pick your character setup, and you're in; type your actions in plain language.

Is Black Crown free to play online?

Yes. You get free zaps every day (no card needed) — enough to play Black Crown online daily. Want more? There are subscription plans.

Is there a Black Crown app?

WorldOS runs in your mobile and desktop browser, so you can play Black Crown online without installing anything.

What are some games like Black Crown?

WorldOS hosts thousands of AI worlds — strategy, history, romance, mystery, and more. Browse the gallery to find more games like Black Crown.

Can I make my own Black Crown?

Yes. Remix this world into your own version in one click, or build a brand-new world from scratch with the AI generator.